Directories

Directories 2017-07-27T23:51:54+00:00

SCV Directories

National Committees

Amendments and Resolutions Committee

Michael Givens

16 Elmwood Ave
Charleston, 29403
931-442-1831

Eugene G Hogan II
1962 Trimbleston Pl
Mt Pleasant, 29464
843-971-9114
Burl McCoy (AOT)
5910 Winchester Rd
Lexington, KY 40509
859-294-0300
Charles L. Rand III (AOT)
507 Rochelle Ave
Monroe, 71201
318-387-3791
Ken W Smith (AOT)    Chairman
P.O. Box 1745
Hazlehurst, 31539
912-375-7797
Greg Stewart (AOT)
57 Shoreline Ln
Gulfport, MS 39503
228-234-0220
Christopher Morgan Sullivan (AOT)
P O Box 1502
Travelers Rest, 29690
864-660-9188
Awards Committee

James Selman Davis (AOT)    Chairman
160 Laguna Ct
St Augustine, FL 32086
904-797-2686
Dr. Sandy Keathley (ATM)
3309 Calais Cir
McKinney, TX 75070
972-562-0624
Vernon Russell Padgett PhD (ATM)
5412 Citrus Grove Place
Whittier, CA 90601
562-320-9648
Kyle Sims (ATM)
Div. Newsletter/Historical
1919 Ridgebrook Dr
Arlington, TX 76015
817-437-6230
Graham Frederick Smith (AOT)
2620 Sarawood Ln
Tallahassee, FL 32309
850-877-9183
Brooks Medical Research Fund

Michael Anthony Bergeron (ATM)
1040 Audubon St
Lake Charles, LA 70605
337-562-1049
Dr Christopher J. M. Cummins(AOT)
81 Cr 849
Blue Mountain, MS 38610
662-796-1298
Dr Mallory Joseph Read Jr (ANV)   Chairman
551 Warren Crescent
Norfolk, VA 23507
757-622-8925
Dr. Ben M Treen (ANV)
107 Sutter’s Mill Ct
Bowling Green, SC 42104
864-295-3376
Budget and Finance Committee

Randall B Burbage
1130 John Rutledge Ave
Hanahan, SC 29410
843-817-2401
Charles Evans Lauret
P O Box 721
Washington, LA 70589
337-826-1622
Larry Allen McCluney Jr
1412 North Park Dr
Greenwood, MS 38930
662-453-7212
Douglas Wilson Nash Jr    Chairman
3709 Lairgate Ln
Hope Mills, NC 28348
910-635-9700
Benjamin C. Sewell III
1007 Claremont Dr
Columbia, TN 38401
Cadet Program Committee

William Loren Gallien (ANV)
108 Hampton St
Clover, SC 29710
803-222-2443
Scott Kendrick Gilbert Jr (ANV)
81 Tinsley Way
Senoia, GA 30276
770-716-5344
James Steven Jennings Gresham(ANV)
1524 Hwy 11
Landrum, SC 29356
864-895-4222
Thomas Miller (AOT)
326 Longwood Dr
Statesboro, GA 30461
912-536-5775
Jonathan Lee Mize (AOT)
100 East Kelley Lake Dr
Brooks, GA 30205
770-477-6161
Capt Henry Wirz Committee

Rev Alister C Anderson (ANV)
10 E Third St
Frederick, MD 21701
301-698-1208
John Terrell Barringer II (ANV)
2131 Agrippas Ct
Eldersburg, MD 21784
410-549-0160
James M. Gaston Jr (ANV)
2220 Ga Hwy 30 West
Americus, 31719
229-924-7460
Wayne Jones (ANV)
2106 North Ridge Rd
North Augusta, SC 29841
803-279-5293
David Rhodes McCallister (ANV)
P O Box 7343
Wesley Chapel, 33545
813-778-1202
Chaplain Corps

Rev Alister C Anderson
10 E Third St
Frederick, 21701
301-698-1208
Dr Charles Estell Baker
652 16th Ave Nw
Birmingham, 35215
205-853-0967
Troy Grayson Chandler
P O Box 1170
Scott, 70583
337-981-8342
Mark W. Evans
20 Sharon Dr
Greenville, 29607
864-235-6471
Cecil A. Fayard Jr    Chairman
689 Harmony Rd
Duck Hill, 38925
662-417-6089
Myron G Mooney
26072 County Rd 460
Trinity, 35673
256-351-1542
Ray L Parker
2961 Gaffney Ave Se
Palm Bay, IN 32909
812-629-6016
Lloyd Thomas Sprinkle
306 Loewner Lane
Hinton, 22831
540-867-9693
Joseph Matthew Warnke
160 Kilough Ridge Drive
Dawsonville, GA 30534
706-216-1807
John Daniel Weaver
P O Box 394
Fitzgerald, 31750
229-423-4366
Dr. Wayne Herman White
407 Coe Ave
High Point, NC 27263
336-431-3810
Confederate Medal of Honor Committee

Charles Thomas Boardman    Chairman
2154 Ne Broadway
Portland, OR 97232
503-320-7790
Chuck Bond
302 Bay Rd
Brandon, MS 39047
601-316-8221
Britton Frank Earnest Sr
945 Banyan Dr
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
757-474-0624
Henry E Kidd
100 Waterfront Dr
Colonial Heights, VA 23834
804-526-2327
John Henry Taylor
729 Royal Crescent Dr
Richmond, VA 23236
804-794-0704
David Michael Thomas
96 Indigo Ln
Goose Creek, SC 29445
843-789-3597
Curtis E Tipton (ATM)
4701 S Calle Encina
Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
520-456-6956
Convention Planning Committee

Lee Millar
564 King Oaks Cove
Collierville, TN 38017
901-550-5772
James G Patterson
P O Box 1915
Murfreesboro, TN 37133
615-890-6194
Joseph E. Ringhoffer    Chairman
1211 Government St
Mobile, AL 36604
251-438-6961
Greg Stewart
57 Shoreline Ln
Gulfport, MS 39503
228-234-0220
Credentials Committee

Edward Overton Cailleteau
2142 E Ramsey Dr
Baton Rouge, LA 70808
225-344-5967
Curtis Harris Collier III
82 Bassingborne Dr
Athens, GA 30607
706-353-3251
Leslie R Tucker    Chairman
15509 Claremont Blvd
Edmond, 73013
405-341-1876
Discipline

Donald G Shelton    Chairman
110 Apple Grove
Nicholasville, KY 40356
859-553-1892
Education/Historical Committee

Chuck Bond (AOT)
302 Bay Rd
Brandon, MS 39047
601-316-8221
James Selman Davis (AOT)    Subchair
160 Laguna Ct
St Augustine, FL 32086
904-797-2686
Larry Allen McCluney Jr (AOT)
1412 North Park Dr
Greenwood, 38930
662-453-7212
Charles Michael McEachin (AOT)
127 Shoreline Way
Hampton, GA 30228
912-506-3116
Joseph Michael Pullen (ANV)
3471 Sleepy Hole Road
Suffolk, VA 23435
757-538-8717
Graham Frederick Smith (AOT)   Chairman
2620 Sarawood Ln
Tallahassee, FL 32309
850-877-9183
GH/Elm Springs Committee

James H Cochrane Jr (ANV)
505 S Gaskins Rd
Richmond, VA 23238
804-740-1405
Odian David Denard (AOT)
P O Box 669
Washington, GA 30673
770-979-4185
David Lafayette Floyd (AOT)
4696 Kellogg Dr Sw
Lilburn, GA 30047
770-979-2637
Charles E McMichael (ATM)
7994 Blanchard-furrh Rd
Shreveport, LA 71107
318-929-4848
James Edwin Ray (ANV)
10805 Brewster Ct
Richmond, VA 23233
804-517-6587
Benjamin C. Sewell III (AOT)   Chairman
1007 Claremont Dr
Columbia, TN 38401
Christopher Morgan Sullivan (ANV)   Subchair
P O Box 1502
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
864-660-9188
Forrest Boyhood Home Committee

Gene Andrews
309 Timberdale Ct
Nashville, TN 37211
615-498-2560
Michael Lee Beck    Chairman
2936 Park View Dr
Morristown, TN 37814
423-587-1527
Michael Lee Bradley
215 N. Anderson St
Tullahoma, TN 37388
931-455-0702
Henry Adams Kirtland Jr
1455 Sherrill Hollow Rd
Collinwood, TN 38450
931-722-5129
Buford Alvin Nix Sr
P.O. Box 330
Chapel Hill, TN 37034
931-364-5968
Fundraising Committee

Phillip M Walters    Chairman
16147 Ravendale Dr
Tampa, 33618
813-968-6154
Genealogy Committee

Bruce Alan Cloninger (ANV)
P O Box 283
Cherryville, NC 28021
704-435-4725
Kevin Leroy Ivey (ATM)
1207 N 9th Street
Garden City, KS 67846
620-276-9275
Ronald Edward Jones (AOT)
7902 Camberley Dr
Powell, TN 37849
865-947-3394
Alan Lerwick (ATM)
8491 S Judy Drive
Midvale, UT 84047
801-569-1501
Knox Martin (AOT)
1176 Dearing Rd
Memphis, TN 38117
901-685-8827
Robert C. Massey (ATM)
149 E Acapulco Ln
Phoenix, AZ 85022
602-298-2656
Gale Franklin Red (AOT)    Chairman
5 Hunters Pointe
0 Fallon, IL 62269
618-622-8949
Robert Fielding Rubel (ATM)
7740 Berry Road
Burleson, TX 76028
817-929-5576
Kyle Sims (ATM)
1919 Ridgebrook Dr
Arlington, TX 76015
817-437-6230
Terry M Wabnitz (ATM)
P.O. Box 105
Gilcrest, CO 80623
970-515-7362
Leon Rayford Wolf (ANV)
47 Raymond Street
Hamburg, NY 14075
716-649-8070
Graves and Monuments Committee

William Neil Block
400 North Main
Hunstville, MO 65259
660-277-3111
Robert Allan Edwards    Chairman
521 W Cross Street
Benton, AR 72015
501-776-2056
Bryan Roy Green
581 Oak Grove Rd
Bean Station, TN 37708
410-381-1582
Dan A McCaskill
205 Cypress St
Leland, MS 38756
662-822-1096
Barron Thorne Smith
290 Mercury Drive
Mipomo, CA 93444
805-929-2089
Dennis E Todd (ANV)
674 Carla Court
Winder, SC 30680
803-796-2407
Heritage Operations

Byron E Brady
Deputy, Promotion
1332 Garden Crest Cir
Raleigh, 27609
919-622-0606
Robert Cherokee Earl Brasher
AOT Coordinator
101 Fords Valley Rd
Fayette, 35555
205-442-3535
Terry Michael Klima
ANV Coordinator
14 Chapel Manor Ct
Perry Hall, 21128
410-529-6213
Todd Owens
ATM Coordinator
2102 West California Ave
Ruston, 71270
318-548-2846
Graham Frederick Smith
Deputy, Defense
2620 Sarawood Ln
Tallahassee, 32309
850-877-9183
Dean Stevens Sr
Chief of Operations
1902 Wellington Road
Cayce, 29033
803-760-2018
Internet Services Committee

Dr. Sandy Keathley    Chairman
3309 Calais Cir
McKinney, 75070
972-562-0624
Sean Michael Stafford
2515 Carolina Ave
Louisville, KY 40205
502-216-8447
Dean Stevens Sr
1902 Wellington Road
Cayce, SC 29033
803-760-2018
Charles Allen Sullivant Jr    Subchair
5820 Villa Way
Chapel Hill, 37034
931-364-3012
Investment Committee

Richard H Knight Jr (AOT)
Expires
167 Charleston Park
Nashville, TN 37205
615-385-0848
Michael Lawrence Landree (AOT)
Expires
P O Box 59
Columbia, TN 38402
800-380-1896
Benjamin C. Sewell III (AOT)
Expires
1007 Claremont Dr
Columbia, TN 38401
Marc D Thompson (AOT)
Expires
7396 Greenbrook Pkwy
Southaven, MS 38671
662-449-0410
Southern Heritage Legal Defense Committee

Robert N Jones Jr
P.O. Box 26
Chatfield, TX 75105
903-654-2066
David Rhodes McCallister (AOT)
P O Box 7343
Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
813-778-1202
Burl McCoy (AOT)
5910 Winchester Rd
Lexington, KY 40509
859-294-0300
Ken W Smith (AOT)    Chairman
P.O. Box 1745
Hazlehurst, GA 31539
912-375-7797
Long-Range Planning Committee

Robert Michael Givens
16 Elmwood Ave
Charleston, SC 29403
931-442-1831
Thomas Y Hiter PhD    Chairman
544 Shawnee Bay Rd
Benton, KY 42025
270-354-8819
Christopher Morgan Sullivan
P O Box 1502
Travelers Rest, SC 29690
864-660-9188
Media/Public Relations Committee

Christopher Morgan Sullivan
P O Box 1502
Travelers Rest, 29690
864-660-9188
Charles Allen Sullivant Jr    Chairman
5820 Villa Way
Chapel Hill, TN 37034
931-364-3012
Recruiting/Retention Committee

David Kirkland Andrews II (AOT)
8832 Cressent Glen Ct
Cane Ridge, TN 37013
931-698-7313
George Conor Bond (AOT)
D S U Box 39
Cleveland, MS 38733
601-813-7820
Jason Boshers (AOT)
405 N Main St
Mt Pleasant, TN 38474
931-379-0426
Randall B Burbage (ANV)
1130 John Rutledge Ave
Hanahan, SC 29410
843-817-2401
J. C. Hanna (ATM)
130 Lucky Ln
Bossier City, LA 71112
318-746-7001
Charles Evans Lauret (ATM)
P O Box 721
Washington, LA 70589
337-826-1622
Larry Allen McCluney Jr (AOT)
1412 North Park Dr
Greenwood, MS 38930
662-453-7212
Kevin Eugene McMurray (AOT)
11420 Liberty Mills Road
Fort Wayne, IN 46814
260-241-6108
Zechariah D. Pugh III (AOT)
129 Cedar Forrest Dr
Smyrna, TN 37167
615-454-8111
Robert Fielding Rubel (ATM)
7740 Berry Road
Burleson, TX 76028
817-929-5576
Bryan Allen Sharp (AOT)
P O Box 59
Columbia, TN 38401
800-380-1896
Dean Stevens Sr (ANV)
1902 Wellington Road
Cayce, SC 29033
803-760-2018
Thomas V Strain Jr (AOT)    Chairman
P.O. Box 341
Tanner, AL 35671
256-729-6055
Relief Committee

Gary Dale Carlyle (AOT)
321 Forest Dr
Henagar, AL 35978
256-657-5565
Danny Honnoll (ATM)    Chairman
216 Hillpoint Cove
Jonesboro, AR 72401
870-935-9830
Dr. Wayne Herman White (ANV)
407 Coe Ave
High Point, NC 27263
336-431-3810
Sam Davis Youth Camp

Kirk Michael Carter
3364 Marshall Wolf Rd
Kings Mountain, 28086
704-806-2941
William Thomas Curtis
509 7th St
Lake Charles, 70601
337-478-5038
Cecil A. Fayard Jr
689 Harmony Rd
Duck Hill, 38925
662-417-6089
Kirk David Lyons
P O Box 1237
Black Mountain, 28711
828-669-6701
Jack E Marlar
2161 Greenpond Rd
Fountain Inn, 29644
864-862-3946
Sesquicentennial Committee

James Howard Chalmers III    Chairman
3645 Valley Crest Way
Cumming, 30041
843-276-7463
Thomas Craig Elmore
110 Tawny Branch Rd
Columbia, 29212
803-749-4241
Paul C Gramling Jr
9662 Osburn Rd
Shreveport, 71129
318-294-1563
Eugene G Hogan II
1962 Trimbleston Pl
Mt Pleasant, 29464
843-971-9114
Terry Michael Klima
14 Chapel Manor Ct
Perry Hall, 21128
410-529-6213
Thomas V Strain Jr
P.O. Box 341
Tanner, 35671
256-729-6055
Joseph Michael Willis
P O Box 144
Varnville, 29944
803-943-1400
Stand Watie Scholarship Fund

Charles Roy Bennett (ATM)
1524 Lois Dr
Saint Paul, MN 55126
Byron E Brady (ANV)
1332 Garden Crest Cir
Raleigh, NC 27609
919-622-0606
Ronald Wayne Johnson(ATM)
915 Iowa St
Cedar Falls, IA 50613
319-273-6058
Vernon Russell Padgett PhD (ATM)   Chairman
5412 Citrus Grove Place
Whittier, CA 90601
562-320-9648