SCV Army, Division and Camps

SCV Army, Division and Camps 2018-09-19T14:09:12+00:00

Alaska Camps

CSS SHENANDOAH Like us on Facebook # 1820 Anchorage

Alabama Division

GEN. EDMUND W. PETTUS # 574 Alexander City
COVINGTON RIFLES Like us on Facebook # 1586 Andalusia
GEORGE “TIGE” ANDERSON Like us on Facebook # 453 Anniston
CONFEDERATE GRAY # 523 Ashland/lineville
ST. CLAIR # 308 Ashville
CAPT. THOMAS H. HOBBS Like us on Facebook # 768 Athens
PVT. WILLIAM M. CARNEY Like us on Facebook # 2088 Atmore
GEN. ROBERT E. LEE Like us on Facebook # 16 Auburn
FORT BLAKELEY Like us on Facebook # 1864 Baldwin County
HARTSOOK GUARD # 2163 Bankston
THE JONESBORO GUARD Like us on Facebook # 430 Bessemer
FIGHTING JOE WHEELER # 1372 Birmingham
GEN NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST # 1435 Birmingham
CAPT. WILLIAM HOUSTON SHELBY # 1537 Columbiana
THOMAS JEFFERSON DENNEY # 1442 Cullman
DECATUR SONS OF LIBERTY # 580 Decatur
COL. WILLIAM C. OATES # 809 Dothan
COFFEE COUNTY RANGERS # 911 Enterprise
TURKEY TOWN VALLEY Like us on Facebook # 1512 Etowah County
DENT’S ARTILLERY # 486 Eufaula
COL. PINCKNEY D. BOWLES # 1840 Evergreen
E. A. O’NEAL # 478 Florence
EMMA SANSOM # 253 Gadsen
CAPT. MORTIMER JORDAN # 84 Gardendale
GEN. JOHN HERBERT KELLY # 1980 Gordo
DABNEY H. MAURY # 1754 Grand Bay
CAPTAIN JOHN H. TURPIN # 368 Greensboro
JOHN RAYBURN # 452 Guntersville
WINSTON COUNTY GRAYS # 1788 Haleyville
WOODALL BRIDGE # 296 Hartselle
EGBERT J. JONES Like us on Facebook # 357 Huntsville
MAJ. JOHN PELHAM Like us on Facebook # 258 Jacksonville
MAJ. JOHN C. HUTTO # 443 Jasper
LOWNDES BEAUREGARDS # 2237 Lowndesboro
GEN. ISHAM GARROTT # 764 Marion
RAPHAEL SEMMES Like us on Facebook # 11 Mobile
THE UNKNOWN CONFEDERATE SOLDIER # 1610 Monroeville
CAPTAIN HENRY C. SEMPLE Like us on Facebook # 2002 Montgomery
CRADLE OF THE CONFEDERACY # 692 Montgomery
THOMAS GOODE JONES # 259 Montgomery
LT. J. K. MCBRIDE # 241 Moulton
TEN ISLANDS # 2678 Ohatchee
SAVAGE-STEWART # 522 Piedmont
CAPT. WILLIAM R. McADORY Like us on Facebook # 2114 Pleasant Grove
THE PRATTVILLE DRAGOONS # 1524 Prattville
WEST-SCOTT-BAKER # 1622 Riverside
LT. COL. JOHN W. HARRIS # 1833 Russellville
COL. CHRISTOPHER C. PEGUES # 62 Selma
COLONEL SNODGRASS # 232 Stevenson
MOSCOW CAMP # 1823 Sulligent
DEKALB RIFLES Like us on Facebook # 1824 Sylvania
THE TALLASSEE ARMORY GUARDS Like us on Facebook # 1921 Tallassee
PVT. JAMES C. ANDERSON # 1489 Thomasville
PVT. AUGUSTUS BRADDY # 385 Troy
GEN. ROBERT E. RODES Like us on Facebook # 262 Tuscaloosa
COL WILLIAM A. JOHNSON Like us on Facebook # 898 Tuscumbia
COLONEL JAMES JACKSON # 1763 Waterloo
HEART OF DIXIE # 2154 Wetumpka
MORGAN’S PARTISAN RANGERS # 2082 Wetumpka
3RD SERGEANT WILLIAM JOHN MARTIN # 2004 Winfield

Arizona Division

COL. THOMAS GREEN # 2251 Apache Junction
BORDERLAND VETERANS # 2201 Douglas
COL. SHEROD HUNTER # 1525 Phoenix
PVT. C. W. LUCAS – FORREST’S ESCORT # 2316 Prescott Valley
PVT. NATHAN TERRY WANSLEE # 2096 Safford
CPT GRANVILLE H. OURY Like us on Facebook # 1708 Scottsdale
AZ TERRITORY CSA # 2233 Show Low
CONFEDERATE SECRET SERVICE # 1710 Sierra Vista
TEXAS JOHN SLAUGHTER # 2074 Tombstone
CAPTAIN HUNTER’S ARIZONA RANGERS # 1202 Tucson
YUMA TERRITORIAL OUTPOST # 2186 Yuma

Arkansas Division

JOB S. NEILL # 286 Batesville
DAVID O. DODD # 619 Benton
COL. ALLEN R. WITT Like us on Facebook # 615 Conway
CAPT JOHN W. RANDLE # 649 Dover
3RD REGIMENT ARKANSAS INFANTRY # 246 El Dorado
MAJ. FONTAINE R. EARLE Like us on Facebook # 1453 Fayetteville
GEN. RICHARD M. GANO # 561 Fort Smith
GEN. JO SHELBY # 1414 Harrison
SEVEN GENERALS Like us on Facebook # 135 Helena
JAMES M. KELLER # 648 Hot Springs
COL. ROBERT G. SHAVER Like us on Facebook # 1655 Jonesboro
ALF FULLER Like us on Facebook # 1819 Junction City
1ST LT. ELBERT L. STEEL Like us on Facebook # 1623 Lewisville
GEN. ROBERT C. NEWTON # 197 Little Rock
GEN. THOMAS DOCKERY # 1577 Magnolia
POLK COUNTY INVINCIBLES # 2264 Mena
27TH ARKANSAS INFANTRY Like us on Facebook # 1519 Mountain Home
GEN. PATRICK R. CLEBURNE # 1433 Pine Bluff
THOMAS C. HINDMAN # 656 Prairie Grove
GENERAL DANDRIDGE MCRAE # 397 Searcy
9TH ARKANSAS INFANTRY Like us on Facebook # 652 Star City
MAJOR JOHN B. BURTON # 1664 Texarkana

California Division

GEN. TYREE HARRIS BELL Like us on Facebook # 1804 Fresno
INLAND EMPIRE # 1742 Inland Empire
CAPTAIN CAMERON ERSKINE THOM # 2007 Long Beach
GEN. JOHN B. HOOD # 1208 Los Angeles
GENERAL WADE HAMPTON # 2023 Modesto
CAPTAIN JAMES IREDELL WADDELL # 1770 Orange County
GENERAL GEORGE BLAKE COSBY # 1627 Sacramento
FATHER A. J. RYAN-SAN DIEGO # 302 San Diego
THE STAINLESS BANNER # 1440 San Jose
DEADERICK-DOREMUS-THURMOND # 1631 Santa Barbara
GENERAL ALBERT SIDNEY JOHNSTON # 2048 Tehachapi
CSS VIRGINIA # 2062 Ventura County

Colorado Division

JEFFERSON DAVIS # 175 Colorado Springs
STERLING PRICE # 676 Denver
PVT GEORGE DUDLEY LEE’S ESCORT 39TH VA C # 2224 Grand Junction
GOV. CHARLES S. THOMAS # 2126 Grand Junction
JOSEPH OLIVER RUSSELL # 1492 Grand Junction
ABRAM FULKERSON CAMP # 2104 Greeley

Delaware

MASON DIXON GUARDS # 2183 Ellendale
DELAWARE GRAYS # 2068 Seaford

Florida Division

CAPT. LUKE LOTT’S CALHOUN GUARDS # 2212 Altha
CONFEDERATE COW CAVALRY # 2181 Arcadia
1ST LT. THOMAS H. GAINER # 1319 Bay County
GEN. JAMES H CLANTON # 2238 Bluff Springs
2ND LT. JOEL KNIGHT # 2175 Charlotte Harbor
MUNNERLYN’S CATTLE GUARD BATTALION # 2120 Christmas
WAKULLA GUARDS # 742 Crawfordville
WILLIAM LUNDY # 1699 Crestview
ST JOHNS RANGERS # 1360 Deland
LT. FRANCIS CALVIN MORGAN BOGGESS # 2150 Everglades City
MAJ. WILLIAM M. FOOTMAN # 1950 Ft Myers
WILLIAM HENRY HARRIS # 1395 Ft. Lauderdale
PVT GEORGE W. THOMAS # 1595 Ft. Pierce
MADISON STARKE PERRY # 1424 Gainesville
FINLEY’S BRIGADE # 1614 Havana
KIRBY-SMITH # 1209 Jacksonville
JACOB SUMMERLIN # 1516 Kissimmee
BATTLE OF OLUSTEE # 1463 Lake City
BRIG. GEN. EVANDER M. LAW # 1323 Lakeland
CAPT. WINSTON STEPHENS # 2041 MacClenny
A. LIVINGSTON # 746 Madison
W. T. COLLIER # 2199 Marco Island
THEOPHILUS WEST, M.D. # 1346 Marianna
CAPT. J. J. DICKISON # 1387 Melbourne
PVT. GEORGE W. PERRY # 471 Miami
MAJ. PICKENS BIRD # 1327 Monticello
COL. JOHN MARSHALL MARTIN # 730 Ocala
MARION LIGHT ARTILLERY # 1396 Ocala
CAPT. BLUFORD M. SIMS # 1630 Ocoee
C. S. S. FLORIDA # 102 Orlando
MAJOR GENERAL JOHN C. BRECKINRIDGE # 1786 Oxford
STEPHEN RUSSELL MALLORY # 1315 Pensacola
8TH FLA QUINCY YOUNG GUARDS # 703 Quincy
GEN. ROBERT E. LEE # 1383 Sarasota-bradenton
CAPT. FRANCIS ASBURY HENDRY # 1284 Sebring
WILLIAM WING LORING # 1316 St. Augustine
STONEWALL JACKSON # 1381 St. Petersburg
COL. DAVID LANG # 1314 Tallahassee
JUDAH P. BENJAMIN # 2210 Tampa
GENERAL JUBAL A. EARLY # 556 Tampa
PVT. WILLIAM RILEY MILTON # 741 Tavares
JOHN HANCE O’STEEN # 770 Trenton
FLORIDA COW CAVALRY # 1680 Vero Beach
WASHINGTON INVINCIBLES # 1541 Washington County
GEN. JAMES PATTON ANDERSON # 1599 West Palm Beach
GEN. JOSEPH FINEGAN # 745 Yulee

Georgia Division

LT. COL. THOMAS M. NELSON # 141 Albany
ALEXANDER H. STEPHENS # 78 Americus
BRIG. GEN. T. R. R. COBB # 97 Athens
GEN. JOHN B. GORDON # 46 Atlanta
BRIG. GEN. E. PORTER ALEXANDER # 158 Augusta
DECATUR GRAYS # 1689 Bainbridge
BARNESVILLE BLUES # 2137 Barnesville
APPLING GRAYS # 918 Baxley
DAVID W. PAYNE # 1633 Blairsville
THOMAS MARSH FORMAN # 485 Brunswick
OCHLOCKNEE RIFLES # 1807 Cairo
GENERAL STAND WATIE # 915 Calhoun
CHEROKEE LEGION # 914 Canton
MCDANIEL-CURTIS # 165 Carrollton
COL. WILLIAM H. STILES-WARREN AKIN # 670 Cartersville
CAPT. MAX VAN DEN CORPUT’S BATTERY # 669 Cave Springs
LT. COL. WILLIAM M. LUFFMAN # 938 Chatsworth
PVT JOHN INGRAHAM # 1977 Chickamauga
RABUN GAP RIFLEMEN # 1929 Clayton
52ND GEORGIA REGIMENT # 1418 Cleveland
ROBERT E LEE # 2005 Cobb County
LOGAN E BLECKLEY # 1998 Cochran
MADISON COUNTY GRAYS # 1526 Colbert
LT. LOVETT ALLEN TULLY # 2071 Colquitt
GEN. HENRY LEWIS BENNING # 517 Columbus
MAJ. GEN. JOSEPH WHEELER # 863 Conyers
GEN.GEORGE ‘TIG” ANDERSON # 2038 Covington
COL. HIRAM PARKS BELL # 1642 Cumming
BLUE RIDGE RIFLES # 1860 Dahlonega
GEN. WILLIAM J. HARDEE # 1397 Dallas
GEN. JOSEPH E. JOHNSTON # 671 Dalton
MCINTOSH GUARDS # 1853 Darien
CONCORD RANGERS # 2135 Dawsonville
HABERSHAM GUARD # 716 Demorest
LT. COL. THOMAS COKE GLOVER # 943 Douglasville
CAPT. HARDY B. SMITH # 104 Dublin
GEN. JAMES LONGSTREET # 1289 East Point
PINE BARRENS VOLUNTEERS # 2039 Eastman
W. F. JENKINS # 690 Eatonton
CALHOUN RIFLES # 1855 Edison
GILMER LIGHT GUARDS # 89 Ellijay
MAJ. GEN. AMBROSE RANSOM WRIGHT # 1914 Evans
GENERAL LAFAYETTE MCLAWS # 79 Fayetteville
CAPTAIN JOHN REDDICK # 2204 Folkston
HEARD RANGERS # 1996 Franklin
27TH GEORGIA REGIMENT # 1404 Gainesville
GREENE RIFLES # 942 Greensboro
JOHN MCINTOSH KELL # 107 Griffin
CAMP DAVIS # 2073 Guyton
LT. DICKSON L. BAKER # 926 Hartwell
CAPT. RUEL W. ANDERSON # 2239 Hawkinsville
BRIG. GEN. ROBERT H. ANDERSON # 1919 Hinesville
JACKSON COUNTY VOLUNTEERS # 94 Jefferson
BG HENRY KENT MCKAY # 2172 Jesup
THE CAMP OF THE UNKOWN SOLDIER # 2218 Jones County
GEN. PATRICK R. CLEBURNE # 1361 Jonesboro
CAMP MCDONALD # 1552 Kennesaw
JOHN B. GORDON # 599 Lafayette
MAJOR WILLIAM E SIMMONS # 96 Lawrenceville
LEE GUARD # 1697 Leesburg
ELI P LANDERS # 1724 Lilburn
GEN. LEWIS A. ARMISTEAD # 1796 Luthersville
CHATTAHOOCHEE GUARDS # 1639 Mableton
GEN. EDWARD DORR TRACY JR. # 18 Macon
CAPTAIN CHARLES W. BALDWIN # 105 Madison
KENNESAW BATTLEFIELD # 700 Marietta
COL. CHARLES T. ZACHRY # 108 McDonough
DIXIE GUARDS # 1942 Metter
OLD CAPITOL # 688 Milledgeville
BUCKHEAD – FORT LAWTON BRIGADE # 2102 Millen
JOHN K. MCNEILL # 674 Moultrie
GEORGIA DIVISION HQ CAMP # 2200 Moultrie
MONTGOMERY SHARPSHOOTERS # 2164 Mt Vernon
WILLIAM THOMAS OVERBY/COWETA GUARDS # 715 Newnan
GENERAL A. H. COLQUITT FIRE EATERS # 1958 Newton
JEFFERSON DAVIS’ COWBOYS # 682 Ocilla
TATTNALL INVINCIBLES # 154 Reidsville
STEWART-WEBSTER # 1607 Richland
IMMORTAL SIX HUNDRED # 2600 Richmond Hill
EBENEZER RIFLES # 1901 Rincon
COL. JOSEPH MCCONNELL # 1859 Ringgold
GENERAL PATRICK R. CLEBURNE # 2209 Ringgold
GEN. NATHAN B. FORREST # 469 Rome
THE ROSWELL MILLS # 1547 Roswell
MAJ. MARK NEWMAN # 1602 Sandersville
THE SAVANNAH MILITIA # 1657 Savannah
FRANCIS S. BARTOW # 93 Savannah
SHARPSBURG SHARPSHOOTERS/PVT W T OVERBY # 1729 Sharpsburg
GEN. LEONIDAS POLK # 1446 Smyrna
OGEECHEE RIFLES CAMP # 941 Statesboro
THE CONFEDERATE MEMORIAL # 1432 Stone Mountain
CHATTOOGA # 507 Summerville
MCLEOD-MORING # 1386 Swainsboro
BLACK CREEK VOLUNTEERS # 549 Sylvania
YANCY INDEPENDENTS # 693 Sylvester
JOHN B. GORDON MEMORIAL # 1449 Thomaston
W.D. MITCHELL # 163 Thomasville
CURRAHEE RANGERS # 935 Toccoa
STATE OF DADE # 707 Trenton
COL. EDMUND N ATKINSON # 680 Valdosta
GEN. ROBERT A. TOOMBS # 932 Vidalia
FORREST’S ESCORT # 1239 Villa Rica
HARALSON INVINCIBLES # 673 Waco
JAMES T. WOODWARD # 1399 Warner Robins
CLEMENT A. EVANS # 64 Waycross
BRIG. GEN. JOHN CARPENTER CARTER # 207 Waynesboro
CAPT. JAMES KNOX “SEABOARD GUARDS” # 2022 Waynesville
JOHNSON GREYS # 1688 Wrightsville

Hawaii

JOSEPH KANAKA CSN # 2288 Honolulu

Idaho

CPL. WILLIAM MINK # 2244 Nampa

Illinois Division

LT GEORGE E. DIXON # 1962 Belleville
CAMP DOUGLAS MEMORIAL # 516 Chicago
JOHN KEMPSHALL # 1534 Maroa
ROCK ISLAND MEMORIAL P.O.W. CAMP # 2229 Stillman Valley

Indiana Division

CAPT. ARTHUR M. RUTLEDGE # 1413 Bluffton
COL. ROBERT M. MARTIN # 2320 Evansville
COL. SAMUEL ST. GEORGE ROGERS # 1508 Indianapolis
DIXIE GRAYS # 2155 Ladoga
SENATOR JESSE D. BRIGHT # 2158 Madison
THOMAS HENRY HINES # 1555 Michigan City
A. J. RINGO # 1509 New Castle

Iowa Division

BOWENS MOUNTED RIFLES # 1759 Des Moines
CARROLL COUNTY ROUGH & READYS # 1952 Waterloo

International

EUROPE CAMP # 1612 Berlin, Germany
CAPT. JOHN LOW, CSN # 2161 Scarborough, England
THE CLYDE RIVER BLOCKADE RUNNERS # 2168 Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland

Kansas Division

BRIG. GENERALS BUCKNER & CHILTON # 2227 Dodge City
MAJOR THOMAS J. KEY # 1920 Kansas City
BG WILLIAM STEELE # 1857 Leavenworth
GENERAL LEWIS A. ARMISTEAD # 1847 Salina
COLS. LEWIS & HARRISON # 1854 Topeka
SOUTH KANSAS # 2064 Wichita
GENERAL ALBERT PIKE # 1439 Wichita

Kentucky Division

COL. ALFRED JOHNSTON # 276 Benton
FORREST’S-ORPHANS # 1744 Calhoun
EDWARD FLETCHER ARTHUR # 1783 Corbin
GEN. BEN HARDIN HELM # 1703 Elizabethtown
JEFFERSON DAVIS BIRTHPLACE # 1675 Fairview
PRIVATE CALVIN UNTHANK # 1787 Harlan
ADAM RANKIN JOHNSON # 1910 Henderson
JOHN C. BRECKINRIDGE # 100 Lexington
JOHN HUNT MORGAN # 1342 Louisville
TILGHMAN-BEAUREGARD # 1460 Mayfield
FORT HEIMAN # 1834 Murray
GEN. LLOYD TILGHMAN # 1495 Paducah
JOHN P MCGUIRE # 1843 Pikeville
COL. ANDREW JACKSON MAY # 1897 Prestonsburg
JIM PEARCE # 2527 Princeton
KENTUCKY SECESSION SITE # 2125 Russellville
COLONEL BENJAMIN CAUDILL # 1629 Whitesburg
GEN. ROGER W. HANSON # 1844 Winchester

Louisiana Division

GENERAL LEROY AUGUSTUS STAFFORD # 358 Alexandria
HENRY WATKINS ALLEN # 133 Baton Rouge
CLAIBORNE INVINCIBLES # 797 Claiborne Parish
GEN NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST # 1931 Covington
MAJOR JESSE M. COOPER # 1665 De Ridder
LT. ELIJAH H. WARD # 1971 Farmerville
WASHINGTON RIFLES # 2211 Franklinton
CAPTAIN GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS SCOTT # 244 Jackson
JACKSON VOLUNTEERS 28TH LA CO F # 1965 Jonesboro
GENERAL LOUIS HEBERT # 2032 Lafayette
MAJOR GENERAL FRANKLIN GARDNER # 1421 Lafayette
JEFFERSON DAVIS # 474 Lafayette
CAPT. JAMES W. BRYAN # 1390 Lake Charles
ANACOCO RANGERS # 1995 Leesville
FRANCIS T. NICHOLLS # 1362 Livingston Parish
COL. JAMES HAMILTON BEARD # 1856 Logansport
SABINE RIFLES # 2057 Many
BRIG. GEN. THOMAS MOORE SCOTT # 1604 Minden
CAPTAIN THOMAS O. BENTON # 1444 Monroe
LT. J.Y. SANDERS # 2092 Morgan City
COL. SAMUEL D. RUSSELL # 1617 Natchitoches
COL. CHARLES D. DREUX # 110 New Orleans
BEAUREGARD # 130 New Orleans
BRIG. GEN. J. J. ALFRED A. MOUTON # 778 Opelousas
SGT. JAMES W. NICHOLSON # 1478 Ruston
GEN. RICHARD TAYLOR # 1308 Shreveport
LIVINGSTON RIFLES # 2240 Springfield
CAMP MOORE # 1223 Tangipahoa
RANDALL LEE GIBSON # 470 Thibodaux
MAJ. THOMAS MCGUIRE # 1714 West Monroe
LT. COL. WILLIAM WALKER # 1738 Winnfield

Maryland Division

CAPT. JAMES I. WADDELL CSN # 1608 Annapolis
COL. HARRY W. GILMOR # 1388 Baltimore
COL. WILLIAM NORRIS # 1398 Darnestown
MAJ.GEN. ISAAC RIDGEWAY TRIMBLE CAMP # 1836 Ellicott City
LT. COL. ROBERT H. ARCHER # 2013 Havre De Grace
PVT. WALLACE BOWLING # 1400 La Plata
CAPTAIN VINCENT CAMALIER C.S.A. # 1359 Leonardtown
MAJOR GENERAL ARNOLD ELZEY # 1940 Salisbury
THE BATTLE OF SHARPSBURG # 1582 Sharpsburg
MARYLAND LINE C.S.A. # 1741 Upper Marlboro
ORPHAN BRIGADE # 2166 Waldorf
BORDER STATE RANGERS MECH CAV # 2202 Westminster

Michigan Camps

ADM. RAPHAEL SEMMES # 1321 Dearborn
MAJ. GEN. PATRICK RONAYNE CLEBURNE # 2257 Grand Rapids

Mississippi Division

CAPTAIN FRANCIS MARION ROGERS # 873 Amory
CAPTAIN C. B. VANCE # 1669 Batesville
SHIELDSBORO RIFLES # 2263 Bay St. Louis
SAM DAVIS # 596 Biloxi
RANKIN ROUGH & READY’S # 265 Brandon
BROOKHAVEN LIGHT ARTILLERY # 235 Brookhaven
LT. GEN. STEPHEN D. LEE’S CALEDONIA RIFL # 2140 Caledonia
CALHOUN AVENGERS # 1969 Calhoun City
GEN. CHARLES CLARK # 856 Cleveland
GEN. WILLIAM BARKSDALE # 1220 Columbus
COL. W. P. ROGERS # 321 Corinth
CRYSTAL SPRINGS SOUTHERN RIGHTS # 712 Crystal Springs
EAST MISSISSIPPI GREYS # 1666 Forest
MAJ. GEN. E. C. WALTHALL # 211 Grenada
LT. GEN. NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST # 1353 Hattiesburg
PVT. SAMUEL A. HUGHEY # 1452 Hernando
CHRISTOPHER (KIT) MOTT # 1379 Holly Springs
B/G BENJAMIN G. HUMPHREYS # 1625 Indianola
JEFFERSON DAVIS # 635 Jackson
GEN. W. D. MCCAIN MS HQ CAMP # 545 Jackson
ATTALA YELLOW JACKETS # 663 Kosciusko
JONES COUNTY ROSIN HEELS # 227 Laurel
GREENE COUNTY GAINES WARRIORS # 2215 Leakesville
CAPTAIN JOHN. M. BRADLEY # 384 Louisville
9TH MISSISSIPPI CAVALRY # 1748 Lucedale
MECHANICSBURG CORRIDOR # 1704 Mechanicsburg
WILLIAM D. CAMERON # 1221 Meridian
GEN. NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST # 1649 Meridian
MG WILLIAM T. MARTIN # 590 Natchez
AUGUSTA GREYS # 1956 New Augusta
JEFFERSON DAVIS # 1862 Newton
UNIVERSITY GREYS # 1803 Oxford
LIVE OAK RIFLES # 2236 Pascagoula
GAINESVILLE VOLUNTEERS # 373 Picayune
GENERAL EARL VAN DORN # 1679 Port Gibson
7TH MISS. INFANTRY BATT # 1490 Purvis
LOWRY RIFLES # 1740 Rankin County
TIPPAH TIGERS # 868 Ripley
SGT. SAMUEL J. HOUSE # 837 Senatobia
STOCKDALE RANGERS # 1681 Summit
LT. JOHN SALLIS # 1776 Tremont
HARRISBURG # 645 Tupelo
LT. GEN. JOHN C. PEMBERTON # 1354 Vicksburg
SAMUEL H. POWE # 255 Waynesboro
CHARLES W. “SAVEZ” READ # 69 Yazoo City

Missouri Division

COL. JOHN R. WOODSIDE # 203 Alton
COL. JAMES J. SEARCY # 1923 Columbia
MAJOR JAMES MORGAN UTZ # 1815 Florissant
ELIJAH GATES # 570 Fulton
CAPTAIN WILLIAM T. ANDERSON # 1743 Huntsville
B/G JOHN HUGHES # 614 Independence
B/G MOSBY MONROE PARSONS # 718 Jefferson City
COLONEL JOHN T. COFFEE # 1934 Osceola
CAMPBELL’S COMPANY # 2252 Republic
BRIG. GEN. EDMUND THOMAS WINGO # 2213 Salem
COLONEL JOSEPH C PORTER # 2055 Shelbina
GEN. JAMES H. MCBRIDE # 632 Springfield
STERLING PRICE # 145 St. Louis
MAJ. GEN. J. O. SHELBY # 191 Warrensburg

New Mexico Division

GEN. WILLIAM R. SCURRY # 1385 Albuquerque
BG HENRY HOPKINS SIBLEY # 2075 Albuquerque
HENRY WARD HARRIS # 2037 Hobbs
REBELS ON THE RIO GRANDE # 1826 Las Cruces

North Carolina Division

IVY RITCHIE # 1734 Albemarle
PVT. EPHRIAM HUNEYCUTT-42ND REGIMENT # 2242 Albemarle
CAPTAIN WINFIELD SCOTT LINEBERRY # 92 Asheboro
ZEBULON BAIRD VANCE # 15 Asheville
BIG IVY MOUNTAIN GUARD # 2230 Barnardsville
COL. STEPHEN DECATUR POOL # 1597 Beaufort
33RD REG. NC TROOPS CO.F # 1695 Belhaven
ISAAC NEWTON GIFFEN # 758 Black Mountain
CAROLINA GRAYS OF PENDER COUNTY # 2174 Burgaw
COL. JOHN B. PALMER # 1946 Burnsville
THOMAS LEGION # 1514 Cashiers
BRIG. GEN. WILLIAM WHEDBEE KIRKLAND # 1692 Chapel Hill
STONEWALL JACKSON # 23 Charlotte
MAJ EGBERT A. ROSS # 1423 Charlotte & Mecklenburg County
CEDAR FORK RIFLES # 1827 Chatham Co
24TH N.C. CO.C CLAYTON YELLOW JACKETS # 1809 Clayton
CLEVELAND REGIMENTS # 1663 Cleveland County
10TH NC HVY ARTY CO B BLACK RIVER TIGERS # 2152 Coats
CABARRUS GUARDS # 1837 Concord
COL. WILLIAM A. STOWE # 2142 Dallas
DAVIDSON GUARDS # 1851 Davidson County
PVT. LORENZO LEIGH BENNITT # 773 Durham
COL. HENRY KING BURGWYN JR. # 1485 East Wake County
COL. WILLIAM F. MARTIN # 1521 Elizabeth City
FAYETTEVILLE ARSENAL # 168 Fayetteville
THE RUTHERFORD RIFLES # 2044 Forest City
LT. WILLIAM CORBITT # 525 Forest City
DR. B. T. PERSON # 1517 Fremont-pikeville
COL. LEONIDAS LAFAYETTE POLK # 1486 Garner
MAJ CHARLES Q. PETTY # 872 Gastonia
BROWN MOUNTAIN BOYS # 1540 Germantown
GOLDSBORO RIFLES # 760 Goldsboro
COL. CHARLES F. FISHER # 813 Graham
LT. JOHN T. BULLOCK # 2205 Granville Co.
COL JOHN SLOAN # 1290 Greensboro
MAJ. GEN. BRYAN GRIMES # 1488 Greenville
CAPT. WALTER M. BRYSON-GEORGE MILLS # 70 Hendersonville
CAPT. CHARLES F. CONNOR # 849 Hickory
LT F.C. FRAZIER CAMP # 668 High Point
LEWIS A ARMISTEAD # 1302 Jacksonville
CONFEDERATE STATES ARMORY # 2157 Kenansville
C. S. S. RAM NEUSE # 1427 Kinston
PETTIGREW PARTISANS # 2110 Kinston
THE CSA UNKNOWN SOLDIER # 1753 Lanes Creek Township
SONS OF MARS # 1632 Laurinburg
BRIG.GEN. J. JOHNSTON PETTIGREW # 1401 Lenoir
GEN. ROBERT F. HOKE/WM. J. HOKE # 1616 Lincolnton
JAMES – YOUNGER # 2065 Locust
FRANKLIN RIFLES # 310 Louisburg
ROBESON RIFLE GUARDS # 216 Lumberton
THE McDOWELL MEN # 379 Marion
COL. LAWRENCE M. ALLEN # 2093 Mars Hill
JAMES M. MILLER # 2116 Marshville
ROCKINGHAM RANGERS # 1835 Mayodan
ANDERSON-TEW-BINGHAM # 2192 Mebane
CABARRUS RANGERS – GEN. RUFUS C. BARRING # 2318 Midland
SCOTCH RIFLEMEN # 2001 Moore County
COL.SAMUEL McDOWELL TATE # 836 Morganton
J.E.B. STUART # 1598 Mt. Airy
CAPTAIN JONAS COOK # 888 Mt. Pleasant
CHEROKEE GUARDS, CO. A, 29th NC TROOPS # 893 Murphy
THE RAINS BROTHERS # 1370 New Bern
LT. COL. MAURICE T. SMITH # 171 Oxford
PVT BRYAN JACKSON BUCK # 1769 Peletier
HOKE/McLAUCHLIN # 1947 Raeford
PVT HENRY L. WYATT # 1297 Raleigh
FIRST, FARTHEST & LAST # 1966 Randolph Co.
PVT. LORENZO DOW WILLIAMS # 1456 Reidsville
ROBERT HENRY RICKS # 75 Rocky Mount
THE ROXBORO GRAYS # 1932 Roxboro
E. FLETCHER SATTERFIELD # 852 Roxboro
ROWAN RIFLES # 405 Salisbury
GEN NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST # 803 Sanford
GENERAL WILLIAM MacRAE # 2063 Shallotte
SMITHFIELD LIGHT INFANTRY # 1466 Smithfield
MINGO # 1717 Spiveys Corner
POPLAR SPRING GRAYS # 1700 Spring Hope
GASTON GUARDS # 1822 Stanley
M/G STEPHEN DODSON RAMSEUR / COL REUBEN # 387 Statesville
CUMBERLAND PLOUGH BOYS # 2187 Stedman
JACKSON RANGERS # 1917 Sylva
ROCKY FACE RANGERS # 1948 Taylorsville
THE THOMASVILLE RIFLES # 172 Thomasville
SGT. JOHN A LISK # 1502 Troy
THE BURKE TIGERS # 2162 Valdese
ANSON COUNTY S.C.V CAMP # 860 Wadesboro
47TH REGIMENT N.C. TROOPS # 166 Wake Forest
BEAUFORT PLOWBOYS # 2128 Washington
COL. WILLIAM H. THOMAS # 2231 Waynesville
GEN. MATT W. RANSOM # 861 Weldon
COLUMBUS COUNTY VOLUNTEERS # 794 Whiteville
JAMES B. GORDON # 810 Wilkesboro
GEORGE DAVIS # 5 Wilmington
CAPT JESSE S. BARNES # 771 Wilson
GENERAL WILLIAM DORSEY PENDER # 1916 Wilson
FORSYTH RIFLES # 2245 Winston-salem
YADKIN GRAY EAGLES # 1765 Yadkinville

Nevada Camps

THE SILVER STATE GRAYS # 1989 Las Vegas
LT. DIXON–CSS HUNLEY # 2016 Sparks

New York Camps

MISS CONSTANCE CARY # 1913 Gloversville
GEN. ARCHIBALD GRACIE # 985 New York

Ohio Division

CAPTAIN THOMAS W. PATTON # 2021 Boardman
PVT. TAPLEY P. MAYS # 2170 Ironton
QUANTRILL’S RAIDERS # 2087 Mayfield Heights
LT. GEN. THOMAS J. JACKSON # 2191 Medina
LT. GEN. JAMES LONGSTREET # 1658 Tallmadge
2nd LT. JOHN BETHEL BOWLES # 2228 Tiffin
BRIG. GEN. ROSWELL S. RIPLEY # 1535 Worthington

Oklahoma Division

PVT. GRAYSON & BREWER # 2118 Altus
BRIG. GEN. STAND WATIE # 149 Ardmore
COL. WILLIAM PENN ADAIR # 2206 Bartlesville
COL. JOHN JUMPER # 900 Claremore
GOV./CAPT. BENJAMIN F. SMALLWOOD # 2259 Coalgate
PVT. W. D. CHAIN # 2253 Cooperton
SHELBY’S OKLAHOMA IRON MEN # 1356 Duncan
1ST CHEROKEE MOUNTED VOLUNTEERS # 1501 Edmond
B/G ALBERT PIKE # 1367 El Reno
COLONEL JOHN W. JORDAN # 817 Mannford
CAPTAIN JAMES J. MCALESTER # 775 McAlester
LT. COL. JACKSON F. MCCURTAIN # 513 Moore
COL. DEW MOORE WISDOM # 307 Muskogee
CAPTAIN CLEM VANN ROGERS # 481 Oklahoma City
PVT DRURY WARREN # 2180 Ponca City
INDIAN TERRITORY # 892 Poteau
LT WILLIAM H MAYES # 2078 Pryor
COLONEL TANDY WALKER # 2207 Shawnee
COL. DANIEL N. MCINTOSH # 1378 Tulsa

Oregon

COL. ISAAC WILLIAM SMITH # 458 Portland

Pennsylvania Division

PVT. JOHN WESLEY CULP MEMORIAL # 1961 Gettysburg
J. E. B. STUART # 1506 Philadelphia
BRIGADIER GENERAL LEWIS A. ARMISTEAD # 1960 Pittsburgh
LT. GENERAL JOHN C. PEMBERTON # 2060 West Chester

South Carolina Division

B/G BARNARD E. BEE # 1575 Aiken
GENERAL JOE WHEELER # 1245 Aiken
PALMETTO SHARP SHOOTERS # 1428 Anderson
WILLIAM H. DUNCAN / HAYGOOD’S BRIGADE # 1650 Barnwell
GENERAL PAUL QUATTLEBAUM # 412 Batesburg-leesville
GENERAL RICHARD H. ANDERSON # 47 Beaufort
MARLBORO # 835 Bennetsville
MECHANIZED CAVALRY HEADQUARTERS # 212 Blacksburg
GEN. STATES RIGHTS GIST # 1451 Bogansville
COL. DONALD R. BARTON # 121 Branchville
JOSEPH B. KERSHAW # 82 Camden
FORT SUMTER # 1269 Charleston
SECESSION # 4 Charleston
STAR OF THE WEST # 1253 Charleston
WALKER-GASTON # 86 Chester
FIRST IN SECESSION/CHESTERFIELD # 1963 Chesterfield
PVT. THOMAS E. CALDWELL # 31 Clover/york
HAMPTON REDSHIRT RIDER # 1876 Columbia
PALMETTO # 22 Columbia
GEN. WADE HAMPTON # 273 Columbia
LITCHFIELD # 132 Conway
CAPT. ANDREW T. HARLLEE # 2010 Dillon
JEFFERSON DAVIS 4TH REGIMENT SC VOL # 7 Easley
GEN MARTIN W. GARY # 1532 Edgefield
3RD SC CAVALRY CO. I OF EDISTO # 131 Edisto Island
RIVER’S BRIDGE # 842 Fairfax
PEE DEE RIFLES # 1419 Florence Darlington
CAPTAIN MOSES FOWLER # 1721 Fountain Inn
CAPTAIN MOSES WOOD # 125 Gaffney
BATTERY WHITE # 1568 Georgetown
PARISH MOUNTED RANGERS # 2222 Goose Creek
16TH SOUTH CAROLINA REGIMENT # 36 Greenville
CAPTAIN P.D. GILREATH # 1987 Greer
MAJ. JAMES LIDE COKER # 146 Hartsville
SC 17TH REGIMENT # 2069 Hilda
JOHN THOMAS ASHLEY # 43 Honea Path
OLDE ABBEVILLE # 39 Iva
FORT JOHNSON # 1201 James Island
WEE NEE VOLUNTEERS # 58 Kingstree
WITHERSPOON-BARNES # 1445 Lancaster
COL. E. T. STACKHOUSE # 1576 Latta
BRIG. GEN. SAMUEL MCGOWAN # 40 Laurens
15TH REGIMENT SC VOLUNTEERS # 51 Lexington County
COL. HENRY LAURENS BENBOW # 859 Manning
MARION # 24 Marion
GENERAL ELLISON CAPERS # 1212 Moncks Corner
MOULTRIE # 27 Mount Pleasant
HORRY ROUGH AND READYS # 1026 Myrtle Beach
JOHN M. KINARD # 35 Newberry
SGT. BERRY BENSON # 1672 North Augusta
PVT JOHN S. BIRD PALMETTO GUARD # 38 North Charleston
COL. OLIN M. DANTZLER # 73 Orangeburg
2ND SC REGIMENT PICKENS # 71 Pickens
MANSE JOLLY # 6 Piedmont
PROSPECT 10TH REG. # 1749 Prospect
COLONEL CHARLES JONES COLCOCK # 2100 Ridgeland
B/G MICAH JENKINS # 1569 Rock Hill
EUTAW REGIMENT # 1189 Santee
COLONEL JOSEPH NORTON # 45 Seneca
ADAM WASHINGTON BALLENGER # 68 Spartansburg
GORDON CAPERS # 123 St George
CHESTNUT LIGHT ARTILLERY # 2196 Summerville
H. L. HUNLEY # 143 Summerville
P. G. T. BEAUREGARD # 1458 Sumter
COLLETON RANGERS # 1643 Walterboro
REBELS IN GREY # 2027 Westminster
GENERAL JOHN BRATTON # 1816 Winnsboro

South Dakota Camps

DAKOTA TERRITORY CAMP # 2195 Sturgis

Tennessee Division

COL. CYRUS SUGGS # 1792 Adams
CROCKETT RANGERS # 1774 Alamo
GEN. JOHN C. VAUGHN # 2089 Athens
LT. ROBERT D. POWELL # 1817 Blountville
SAM DAVIS # 1293 Brentwood
JAMES KEELING # 52 Bristol
COL. JACK MOORE # 559 Centerville
QUANTRILL & ANDERSON # 37 Chapel Hill
N. B. FORREST # 3 Chattanooga
FRANK P. GRACEY # 225 Clarksville
WIGFALL GREYS # 1560 Collierville
SAMUEL R. WATKINS # 29 Columbia
MG WILLIAM D. MCCAIN HQ # 584 Columbia
DILLARD-JUDD # 1828 Cookeville
SIMONTON-WILCOX # 257 Covington
SERGEANT WILLIAM A. HAMBY # 1750 Crossville
CAPT. WILLIAM H. MCCAULEY # 260 Dickson County
FORT DONELSON # 249 Dover
COL. JEFFREY FORREST # 323 Dresden
WHEELER – LONG # 709 Dunlap
LT. ROBERT J. TIPTON # 2083 Elizabethton
CAPTAIN E. D. BAXTER # 2034 Fairview
JOHN R. MASSEY # 152 Fayetteville / Lincoln Co.
GAINESBORO INVINCIBLES # 1685 Gainesboro
GEN. WILLIAM B. BATE # 34 Gallatin
MAJ. GEN. JOHN HUNT MORGAN # 2053 Greeneville
PVT. IKE STONE # 564 Henderson
COL. RANDAL W. McGAVOCK # 1713 Hermitage
JOHN B. INGRAM BIVOUAC # 219 Jackson
GEN. ALFRED E. JACKSON # 2159 Jonesborough
COLONEL JOHN SINGLETON MOSBY # 1409 Kingsport
LONGSTREET-ZOLLICOFFER # 87 Knoxville
COL. GEORGE H. NIXON # 214 Lawenceburg
GEN. ROBERT H. HATTON # 723 Lebanon
MARSHALL RANGERS # 297 Lewisburg
LEE’S LONG RIDERS # 2184 Linden
MYERS-ZOLLICOFFER # 1990 Livingston
M/G BENJAMIN F. CHEATHAM # 72 Manchester
THE GENERAL ROBERT E. LEE # 1640 Memphis
JAMES R. CHALMERS # 1312 Memphis
NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST # 215 Memphis
CPT CHAMP FERGUSON/STANDING STONE # 2014 Monterey
COL. W. M. BRADFORD/COL. J. G. ROSE # 1638 Morristown
MURFREESBORO # 33 Murfreesboro
GEN JOSEPH E JOHNSTON # 28 Nashville
MAJ. JAMES T. HUFF # 2243 Newport
BRIG. GEN. THOMAS BENTON SMITH # 2177 Portland
GENERAL JOHN C. BROWN # 112 Pulaski
FREEMAN’S BATTERY FORREST’S ARTILLERY # 1939 Savannah
SUMNER A. CUNNINGHAM # 1620 Shelbyville
BATTLE OF SHILOH # 1454 Shiloh
SAVAGE-GOODNER # 1513 Smithville
CAPT. JOHN W. MEBANE # 319 Somerville
GEN. GEORGE GIBBS DIBRELL # 875 Sparta
RODERICK, FORREST’S WAR HORSE # 2072 Spring Hill
JOHN HUNT MORGAN # 270 Springfield-greenbrier
RAWDON-SPEARS # 2113 Summertown
MAJOR NATHANIEL F. CHEAIRS # 2138 Thompsons Station
CUMBERLAND MOUNTAIN RIFLES # 386 Tracy City
HILL-FREEMAN # 1472 Trenton
BELL’S PARTISANS # 1821 Trimble
DR J. B. COWAN # 155 Tullahoma
OTHO FRENCH STRAHL # 176 Union City
GEN. A. P. STEWART # 1411 Winchester

Texas Division

BRIG. GEN. JOHN SAYLES # 366 Abilene
THE CROSS OF ST. ANDREW # 2009 Alto
PLEMONS-SHELBY # 464 Amarillo
GRIMES COUNTY GREYS # 924 Anderson
13TH TEXAS INFANTRY # 1565 Angleton
COLONEL MIDDLETON TATE JOHNSON # 1648 Arlington
MAJOR W.H. “HOWDY” MARTIN # 1241 Athens
MAJ. GEORGE W. LITTLEFIELD # 59 Austin
DICK DOWLING # 1295 Beaumont
COLONEL E. W. TAYLOR # 1777 Bedford
COL. SANTOS BENAVIDES CAMP # 2248 Beeville
CAPTAIN BOB LEE # 2198 Bonham
GEN. JEROME B. ROBERTSON # 992 Brenham
SUL ROSS # 1457 Bryan
MAJOR R. L. DABNEY # 2261 Canton
GEN. HORACE RANDAL # 1533 Carthage
CAPT. JESSE AMASON # 282 Center
TERRY’S TEXAS RANGERS # 1937 Cleburne
COL A M HOBBY # 713 Corpus Christi
J. L. HALBERT # 359 Corsicana
COL. A.H. BELO # 49 Dallas
GEN. W. L. CABELL # 1313 Dallas
2ND TEXAS FRONTIER # 1904 De Leon
ALBERT SIDNEY JOHNSTON # 983 Decatur
STONEWALL JACKSON # 901 Denton
GEN. JOHN A. WHARTON, 8TH TX CAV. # 2105 East Bernard
CAPTAIN JUNE KIMBLE # 488 Eastland
WILLIAM HENRY PARSONS # 415 Ennis
R. E. LEE # 239 Fort Worth
COLONEL BENJAMIN MORRIS # 2025 Fort Worth
HILL COUNTRY # 1938 Fredericksburg
LEE-BOURLAND # 1848 Gainesville
JOHN B. HOOD # 50 Galveston
BRIGADIER GENERAL JOHN CREED MOORE # 578 Gatesville
WILLIAMSON COUNTY GRAYS # 502 Georgetown
UPSHUR COUNTY PATRIOTS CAMP # 2109 Gilmer
H. B. GRANBURY # 427 Granbury
LT. ALEXANDER CAMERON # 2226 Greenville
COL. W. H. GRIFFIN # 2235 Haltom City
COL. JOHN S. (RIP) FORD # 2216 Harlingen
MEDINA GREYS # 2254 Hondo
ALBERT SIDNEY JOHNSTON # 67 Houston
CAPT JAMES GILLASPIE # 226 Huntsville
FRONTIER GUARD # 996 Junction
WAUL’S TEXAS LEGION # 2103 Katy
JOSEPH ANDREW JACKSON SHEFFIELD # 2153 Kirbyville
MAJOR J. N. DARK # 2026 Kountze
CAPTAIN IKE TURNER # 1275 Livingston
GENERAL JOHN GREGG # 958 Longview
GEN. WALTER P. LANE # 1455 Longview
COL. THOMAS S. LUBBOCK # 1352 Lubbock
LONE STAR DEFENDERS # 2234 Lufkin
THOMAS JEWETT GOREE # 2129 Madisonville
W. W. HEARTSILL # 2042 Marshall
DUNN-HOLT-MIDKIFF # 1441 Midland
1st LT. DAVID RICHARD REYNOLDS # 2270 Mount Pleasant
STONE FORT # 1944 Nacogdoches
COL. GUSTAV HOFFMANN # 1838 New Braunfels
MAJ. JOSEPHUS SOMERVILLE IRVINE # 2031 Newton
WALTER P. LANE # 1745 Orange
JOHN H. REAGAN # 2156 Palestine
GEN. SAM BELL MAXEY # 1358 Paris
WILLIAM H. L. WELLS # 1588 Plano
NEW SALEM INVINCIBLES # 2107 Ponta
PVT KYLE GRUNDY NEEDHAM # 2171 Porter
MOSIER-LANE # 2262 Ralls
ROCKWALL CAVALRY CO. B # 2203 Rockwall
GENERAL JOSEPH L. HOGG # 972 Rusk
GENERAL TOM GREEN # 1613 San Angelo
ALAMO CITY GUARDS # 1325 San Antonio
HOOD’S TEXAS BRIGADE # 153 San Antonio
COL.SYDNEY DRAKE JACKMAN # 977 San Marcos
TEXAS LONESTAR GREYS # 1953 Schertz
REEVES 11TH TEXAS CAVALRY # 349 Sherman
CO. D, SPAIGHT’S BATTALION # 2241 Silsbee
GRANBURY’S TEXAS BRIGADE # 1479 Spring
SIDNEY SHERMAN # 2256 Stratford
J. M. “MATT” BARTON # 441 Sulphur Springs
MAJ. ROBERT M. WHITE # 1250 Temple
ROSS’ 6TH TEXAS CAVALRY # 965 Terrell
RED DIAMOND # 2193 Texarkana
MAJ. GEN. PATRICK CLEBURNE’S 7TH TX INF # 2182 The Woodlands
CAPT. JAMES P. DOUGLAS # 124 Tyler
GEORGE OVERTON STONER # 1000 Victoria
TEXAS DIVISION HEADQUARTERS # 1936 Waco
GEN. FELIX H. ROBERTSON # 129 Waco
O. M. ROBERTS # 178 Waxahachie
GOV. SAMUEL W.T. LANHAM # 586 Weatherford
GEN. W. R. SCURRY # 606 Wichita Falls
MAJ. JAMES INNES RANDOLPH JR. # 2255 Willow Park
COL. PHILLIP A. WORK # 1790 Woodville

Utah Camps

SOLDIER SUMMIT GRAYS # 1797 West Valley

Virginia Division

GEN. WISE’S REFUGEES # 2189 Accomack County
JEFFERSON DAVIS # 305 Alexandria
R. E. LEE # 726 Alexandria
APPOMATTOX RANGERS COURT HOUSE # 1733 Appomattox
THE STUART-HAIRSTON # 515 Bassett
THE BEDFORD RIFLE GRAYS # 1475 Bedford
BOTETOURT ARTILLERY # 1701 Buchanan
PITTSYLVANIA VINDICATORS # 828 Callands
CHARLOTTE COUNTY GREYS # 1964 Charlotte Court House
19TH VIRGINIA INFANTRY # 1493 Charlottesville
ARMISTEAD-HILL-GOODE # 749 Chase City
NORFOLK COUNTY GRAYS # 1549 Chesapeake
CHESTER STATION # 1503 Chester
GIBSON-MCCREADY # 2008 Chilhowie
CUMBERLAND MOUNTAIN RANGERS # 1798 Clintwood
DEARING BEAUREGARD # 1813 Colonial Heights
A. P. HILL # 167 Colonial Heights
CARPENTERS BATTERY # 1927 Covington
BRANDY RIFLES CO. E # 1918 Culpeper
CABELL-GRAVES # 1402 Danville
DINWIDDIE GRAYS # 2220 Dinwiddie
CAPTAIN JACK ADAMS # 1951 Edinburg
GENERAL JOHN RANDOLPH CHAMBLISS # 1779 Emporia
GEORGE E. PICKETT # 1459 Ettrick
THE CAMPBELL GUARDS # 2117 Evington
FRANK STRINGFELLOW # 822 Fairfax
HIGH BRIDGE # 1581 Farmville
STUART’S HORSE ARTILLERY # 1784 Floyd
URQUHART-GILLETTE # 1471 Franklin
MATTHEW FONTAINE MAURY # 1722 Fredericksburg
COL. JOHN S. MOSBY # 1237 Front Royal
SCOTT COUNTY’S CLINCH MOUNTAIN RANGERS # 1858 Gate City
LT. COL. VINCENT A. WITCHER # 1863 Grundy
THE HANOVER DRAGOONS # 827 Hanover
COLONEL D. H. LEE MARTZ # 10 Harrisonburg
J. E. B. STUART # 1343 Henrico
JUBAL EARLY # 1691 Hillsville
THE OLD BRUNSWICK # 512 Lawrenceville
CAPTAIN JOHN F. McELHENNY # 840 Lebanon
CLINTON HATCHER # 21 Leesburg
THE STONEWALL BRIGADE # 1296 Lexington
REVEREND BEVERLY TUCKER LACY # 2141 Locust Grove
TREVILIAN’S STATION # 1434 Louisa County
PVT. NAPOLEON BONAPARTE PONTON # 2179 Lovingston
SUMMERS-KOONTZ # 490 Luray
GARLAND-RODES # 409 Lynchburg
KEMPER-FRY-STROTHER # 19 Madison
LANE-ARMISTEAD # 1772 Mathews
EDMUND RUFFIN FIRE EATERS # 3000 Mechanicsville
COLD HARBOR GUARDS # 1764 Mechanicsville
CAPT. WILLIAM LATANE’ # 1690 Mechanicsville
BRIG. GEN. W. C. WICKHAM # 2250 Mechanicsville
GEN. ROBERT E. LEE # 1589 Midlothian
HIGHLANDERS # 1530 Monterey
NELSON GRAYS # 2123 Nelson County
MAGRUDER-EWELL # 99 Newport News
13TH VIRGINIA MECHANIZED CAVALRY # 9 Norfolk
GEN. HENRY A. WISE # 1756 Norton
POWHATAN TROOP # 1382 Powhatan
LEE-JACKSON # 1 Richmond
ALEXANDER L. HENSLEY (VA DIVISION HQ) # 530 Richmond
GEN. JAMES LONGSTREET # 1247 Richmond
28TH VA INF. # 491 Roanoke
FINCASTLE RIFLES # 1326 Roanoke
57TH VA INFANTRY FRANKLIN CO. FIRE EATER # 2258 Rocky Mount
47TH VIRGINIA CAVALRY # 2124 Scottsville
ISLE OF WIGHT AVENGERS # 14 Smithfield
JOHN M JORDAN # 581 South Boston
MAJ. GEN. FITZHUGH LEE # 1805 Spotsylvania
STAFFORD LIGHT ARTILLERY # 2247 Stafford
JOHN D. IMBODEN # 1504 Staunton
STRASBURG GUARDS # 1587 Strasburg
THE WHARTON – STUART # 1832 Stuart
TOM SMITH # 1702 Suffolk
ESSEX DIXIE RIFLES # 2011 Tappahannock
BROWN HARMAN NIGHTHAWKS # 1573 Tazewell
PRINCESS ANNE # 484 Virginia Beach
STONEWALL # 380 Virginia Beach
GEN. WILLIAM MAHONE # 1369 Wakefield
BLACK HORSE # 780 Warrenton
JAMES CITY CAVALRY # 2095 Williamsburg
TURNER ASHBY # 1567 Winchester
WALKER-TERRY # 1758 Wytheville

West Virginia Division

LT. COL. ELIHU HUTTON # 569 Beverly
ROBERT S. GARNETT # 1470 Charleston/huntington Metro Region
COL. GEORGE S. PATTON # 1593 Coal Mountain
BRIG GEN JAMES BOGGS # 1706 Franklin
BERKELEY BORDER GUARDS # 199 Martinsburg
McNEILL’S RANGERS # 582 Moorefield
MOUNTAINEER PARTISAN RANGERS # 2249 Paw Paw
FLAT TOP COPPERHEADS # 1694 Princeton
HAMPSHIRE # 284 Romney
STONEWALL JACKSON # 201 St. Marys
HARDY # 877 Wardensville
CAPT. P. J. THURMOND # 2190 Winfield
AG JENKINS # 628 Guyandotte

Please Submit All Camp Information Updates for Website Here

Camp Information Update