image

To find contact info for these Camps, click here

Alaska
CSS SHENANDOAH
# 1820Anchorage
Alabama
GEN. EDMUND W. PETTUS
# 574Alexander City
COVINGTON RIFLES
# 1586Andalusia
GEORGE "TIGE" ANDERSON
# 453Anniston
7th ALABAMA CAVLARY
# 2260Ashland
CONFEDERATE GRAY
# 523Ashland/lineville
ST. CLAIR
# 308Ashville
CAPT. THOMAS H. HOBBS
# 768Athens
PVT. WILLIAM M. CARNEY
# 2088Atmore
GEN. ROBERT E. LEE
# 16Auburn
FORT BLAKELEY
# 1864Baldwin County
HARTSOOK GUARD
# 2163Bankston
THE JONESBORO GUARD
# 430Bessemer
FIGHTING JOE WHEELER
# 1372Birmingham
FORREST
# 1435Birmingham
CAPT. WILLIAM HOUSTON SHELBY
# 1537Columbiana
THOMAS JEFFERSON DENNEY
# 1442Cullman
DECATUR SONS OF LIBERTY
# 580Decatur
COL. WILLIAM C. OATES
# 809Dothan
COFFEE COUNTY RANGERS
# 911Enterprise
TURKEY TOWN VALLEY
# 1512Etowah County
DENT'S ARTILLERY
# 486Eufaula
COL. PINCKNEY D. BOWLES
# 1840Evergreen
E. A. O'NEAL
# 478Florence
EMMA SANSOM
# 253Gadsen
CAPT. MORTIMER JORDAN
# 84Gardendale
GEN. JOHN HERBERT KELLY
# 1980Gordo
DABNEY H. MAURY
# 1754Grand Bay
CAPTAIN JOHN H. TURPIN
# 368Greensboro
JOHN RAYBURN
# 452Guntersville
WINSTON COUNTY GRAYS
# 1788Haleyville
WOODALL BRIDGE
# 296Hartselle
EGBERT J. JONES
# 357Huntsville
MAJ. JOHN PELHAM
# 258Jacksonville
MAJ. JOHN C. HUTTO
# 443Jasper
LOWNDES BEAUREGARDS
# 2237Lowndesboro
BEN BRICKEN
# 396Luverne
GEN. ISHAM GARROTT
# 764Marion
RAPHAEL SEMMES
# 11Mobile
THE UNKNOWN CONFEDERATE SOLDIER
# 1610Monroeville
CAPTAIN HENRY C. SEMPLE
# 2002Montgomery
CRADLE OF THE CONFEDERACY
# 692Montgomery
THOMAS GOODE JONES
# 259Montgomery
LT. J. K. MCBRIDE
# 241Moulton
TEN ISLANDS
# 2678Ohatchee
LIBERTY
# 329Oxford
SAVAGE-STEWART
# 522Piedmont
CAPT. WILLIAM R. McADORY
# 2114Pleasant Grove
THE PRATTVILLE DRAGOONS
# 1524Prattville
WEST-SCOTT-BAKER
# 1622Riverside
LT. COL. JOHN W. HARRIS
# 1833Russellville
ALABAMA YELLOWHAMMERS
# 579Scottsboro
COL. CHRISTOPHER C. PEGUES
# 62Selma
COLONEL SNODGRASS
# 232Stevenson
MOSCOW CAMP
# 1823Sulligent
DEKALB RIFLES
# 1824Sylvania
THE TALLASSEE ARMORY GUARDS
# 1921Tallassee
PVT. JAMES C. ANDERSON
# 1489Thomasville
PVT. AUGUSTUS BRADDY
# 385Troy
GEN. ROBERT E. RODES
# 262Tuscaloosa
COL WILLIAM A. JOHNSON
# 898Tuscumbia
COLONEL JAMES JACKSON
# 1763Waterloo
3RD SERGEANT WILLIAM JOHN MARTIN
# 2004Winfield
Arkansas
JOB S. NEILL
# 286Batesville
DAVID O. DODD
# 619Benton
JAMES H BERRY
# 468Bentonville
COL. ALLEN R. WITT
# 615Conway
CAPT JOHN W. RANDLE
# 649Dover
3RD REGIMENT ARKANSAS INFANTRY
# 246El Dorado
MAJ. FONTAINE R. EARLE
# 1453Fayetteville
LT. GEN. NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST
# 194Forrest City
GEN. RICHARD M. GANO
# 561Fort Smith
GEN. JO SHELBY
# 1414Harrison
SEVEN GENERALS
# 135Helena
JAMES M. KELLER
# 648Hot Springs
COL. ROBERT G. SHAVER
# 1655Jonesboro
ALF FULLER
# 1819Junction City
1ST LT. ELBERT L. STEEL
# 1623Lewisville
GEN. ROBERT C. NEWTON
# 197Little Rock
GEN. THOMAS DOCKERY
# 1577Magnolia
POLK COUNTY INVINCIBLES
# 2264Mena
27TH ARKANSAS INFANTRY
# 1519Mountain Home
GEN. PATRICK R. CLEBURNE
# 1433Pine Bluff
THOMAS C. HINDMAN
# 656Prairie Grove
GENERAL DANDRIDGE MCRAE
# 397Searcy
9TH ARKANSAS INFANTRY
# 652Star City
MAJOR JOHN B. BURTON
# 1664Texarkana
Arizona
COL. THOMAS GREEN
# 2251Apache Junction
BORDERLAND VETERANS
# 2201Douglas
COL. SHEROD HUNTER
# 1525Phoenix
PRIVATE PETER HAIL
# 1647Prescott
PVT. C. W. LUCAS - FORREST'S ESCORT
# 2316Prescott Valley
PVT. NATHAN TERRY WANSLEE
# 2096Safford
CPT GRANVILLE H. OURY
# 1708Scottsdale
CONFEDERATE SECRET SERVICE
# 1710Sierra Vista
TEXAS JOHN SLAUGHTER
# 2074Tombstone
CAPTAIN HUNTER'S ARIZONA RANGERS
# 1202Tucson
YUMA TERRITORIAL OUTPOST
# 2186Yuma
California
GEN. TYREE HARRIS BELL
# 1804Fresno
INLAND EMPIRE
# 1742Inland Empire
CAPTAIN CAMERON ERSKINE THOM
# 2007Long Beach
GEN. JOHN B. HOOD
# 1208Los Angeles
GENERAL WADE HAMPTON
# 2023Modesto
CAPTAIN JAMES IREDELL WADDELL
# 1770Orange County
GENERAL GEORGE BLAKE COSBY
# 1627Sacramento
FATHER A. J. RYAN-SAN DIEGO
# 302San Diego
THE STAINLESS BANNER
# 1440San Jose
DEADERICK-DOREMUS-THURMOND
# 1631Santa Barbara
GENERAL ALBERT SIDNEY JOHNSTON
# 2048Tehachapi
CSS VIRGINIA
# 2062Ventura County
Colorado
JEFFERSON DAVIS
# 175Colorado Springs
STERLING PRICE
# 676Denver
GOV. CHARLES S. THOMAS
# 2126Grand Junction
JOSEPH OLIVER RUSSELL
# 1492Grand Junction
PVT GEORGE DUDLEY LEE'S ESCORT 39TH VA C
# 2224Grand Junction
ABRAM FULKERSON CAMP
# 2104Greeley
Delaware
MASON DIXON GUARDS
# 2183Ellendale
DELAWARE GRAYS
# 2068Seaford
Florida
CAPT. LUKE LOTT'S CALHOUN GUARDS
# 2212Altha
CONFEDERATE COW CAVALRY
# 2181Arcadia
2ND LT. JOEL KNIGHT
# 2175Charlotte Harbor
MUNNERLYN'S CATTLE GUARD BATTALION
# 2120Christmas
WAKULLA GUARDS
# 742Crawfordville
WILLIAM LUNDY
# 1699Crestview
DIXE DEFENDERS
# 2086Cross City
JAMES F. HULL
# 1347Daytona Beach
ST JOHNS RANGERS
# 1360Deland
LT. FRANCIS CALVIN MORGAN BOGGESS
# 2150Everglades City
MAJ. WILLIAM M. FOOTMAN
# 1950Ft Myers
WILLIAM HENRY HARRIS
# 1395Ft. Lauderdale
PVT GEORGE W. THOMAS
# 1595Ft. Pierce
MADISON STARKE PERRY
# 1424Gainesville
FINLEY'S BRIGADE
# 1614Havana
KIRBY-SMITH
# 1209Jacksonville
JACOB SUMMERLIN
# 1516Kissimmee
BATTLE OF OLUSTEE
# 1463Lake City
BRIG. GEN. EVANDER M. LAW
# 1323Lakeland
CAPT. WINSTON STEPHENS
# 2041MacClenny
A. LIVINGSTON
# 746Madison
THEOPHILUS WEST, M.D.
# 1346Marianna
CAPT. J. J. DICKISON
# 1387Melbourne
PVT. GEORGE W. PERRY
# 471Miami
MAJ. PICKENS BIRD
# 1327Monticello
COL. JOHN MARSHALL MARTIN
# 730Ocala
MARION LIGHT ARTILLERY
# 1396Ocala
CAPT. BLUFORD M. SIMS
# 1630Ocoee
C. S. S. FLORIDA
# 102Orlando
1ST LT. THOMAS H. GAINER
# 1319Panama City
STEPHEN RUSSELL MALLORY
# 1315Pensacola
2ND LT. JOSEPH MORGAN
# 2012Perry
8TH FLA QUINCY YOUNG GUARDS
# 703Quincy
GEN. ROBERT E. LEE
# 1383Sarasota-bradenton
CAPT. FRANCIS ASBURY HENDRY
# 1284Sebring
5TH FLORIDA INFANTRY BLACKHEART RIFLES
# 2291St Marks
WILLIAM WING LORING
# 1316St. Augustine
STONEWALL JACKSON
# 1381St. Petersburg
JUDAH P. BENJAMIN
# 2210Tampa
GENERAL JUBAL A. EARLY
# 556Tampa
PVT. WILLIAM RILEY MILTON
# 741Tavares
JOHN HANCE O'STEEN
# 770Trenton
FLORIDA COW CAVALRY
# 1680Vero Beach
WASHINGTON INVINCIBLES
# 1541Washington County
GEN. JAMES PATTON ANDERSON
# 1599West Palm Beach
GEN. JOSEPH FINEGAN
# 745Yulee
Georgia
LT. COL. THOMAS M. NELSON
# 141Albany
ALEXANDER H. STEPHENS
# 78Americus
BRIG. GEN. T. R. R. COBB
# 97Athens
GEN. JOHN B. GORDON
# 46Atlanta
BRIG. GEN. E. PORTER ALEXANDER
# 158Augusta
DECATUR GRAYS
# 1689Bainbridge
BARNESVILLE BLUES
# 2137Barnesville
APPLING GRAYS
# 918Baxley
DAVID W. PAYNE
# 1633Blairsville
THOMAS MARSH FORMAN
# 485Brunswick
OCHLOCKNEE RIFLES
# 1807Cairo
GENERAL STAND WATIE
# 915Calhoun
CHEROKEE LEGION
# 914Canton
MCDANIEL-CURTIS
# 165Carrollton
COL. WILLIAM H. STILES-WARREN AKIN
# 670Cartersville
CAPT. MAX VAN DEN CORPUT'S BATTERY
# 669Cave Spring
LT. COL. WILLIAM M. LUFFMAN
# 938Chatsworth
PVT JOHN INGRAHAM
# 1977Chickamauga
RABUN GAP RIFLEMEN
# 1929Clayton
52ND GEORGIA REGIMENT
# 1418Cleveland
ROBERT E LEE
# 2005Cobb County
LOGAN E BLECKLEY
# 1998Cochran
LT. LOVETT ALLEN TULLY
# 2071Colquitt
GEN. HENRY LEWIS BENNING
# 517Columbus
MAJ. GEN. JOSEPH WHEELER
# 863Conyers
GEN.GEORGE 'TIG" ANDERSON
# 2038Covington
COL. HIRAM PARKS BELL
# 1642Cumming
BLUE RIDGE RIFLES
# 1860Dahlonega
GEN. WILLIAM J. HARDEE
# 1397Dallas
GEN. JOSEPH E. JOHNSTON
# 671Dalton
CONCORD RANGERS
# 2135Dawsonville
HABERSHAM GUARD
# 716Demorest
LT. COL. THOMAS COKE GLOVER
# 943Douglasville
CAPT. HARDY B. SMITH
# 104Dublin
GEN. JAMES LONGSTREET
# 1289East Point
PINE BARRENS VOLUNTEERS
# 2039Eastman
W. F. JENKINS
# 690Eatonton
CALHOUN RIFLES
# 1855Edison
GILMER LIGHT GUARDS
# 89Ellijay
MAJ. GEN. AMBROSE RANSOM WRIGHT
# 1914Evans
GENERAL LAFAYETTE MCLAWS
# 79Fayetteville
CAPTAIN JOHN REDDICK
# 2204Folkston
HEARD RANGERS
# 1996Franklin
27TH GEORGIA REGIMENT
# 1404Gainesville
GREENE RIFLES
# 942Greensboro
JOHN MCINTOSH KELL
# 107Griffin
CAMP DAVIS
# 2073Guyton
LT. DICKSON L. BAKER
# 926Hartwell
CAPT. RUEL W. ANDERSON
# 2239Hawkinsville
BRIG. GEN. ROBERT H. ANDERSON
# 1919Hinesville
JACKSON COUNTY VOLUNTEERS
# 94Jefferson
THE CAMP OF THE UNKOWN SOLDIER
# 2218Jones County
GEN. PATRICK R. CLEBURNE
# 1361Jonesboro
FORREST'S ESCORT
# 1239Kennesaw
CAMP MCDONALD
# 1552Kennesaw
JOHN B. GORDON
# 599Lafayette
MAJOR WILLIAM E SIMMONS
# 96Lawrenceville
ELI P LANDERS
# 1724Lilburn
GEN. LEWIS A. ARMISTEAD
# 1796Luthersville
CHATTAHOOCHEE GUARDS
# 1639Mableton
GEN. EDWARD DORR TRACY JR.
# 18Macon
CAPTAIN CHARLES W. BALDWIN
# 105Madison
KENNESAW BATTLEFIELD
# 700Marietta
COL. CHARLES T. ZACHRY
# 108McDonough
DIXIE GUARDS
# 1942Metter
OLD CAPITOL
# 688Milledgeville
BUCKHEAD - FORT LAWTON BRIGADE
# 2102Millen
GEORGIA DIVISION HQ CAMP
# 2200Moultrie
JOHN K. MCNEILL
# 674Moultrie
MONTGOMERY SHARPSHOOTERS
# 2164Mt Vernon
WILLIAM THOMAS OVERBY/COWETA GUARDS
# 715Newnan
GENERAL A. H. COLQUITT FIRE EATERS
# 1958Newton
JEFFERSON DAVIS' COWBOYS
# 682Ocilla
TATTNALL INVINCIBLES
# 154Reidsville
STEWART-WEBSTER
# 1607Richland
IMMORTAL SIX HUNDRED
# 2600Richmond Hill
EBENEZER RIFLES
# 1901Rincon
GENERAL PATRICK R. CLEBURNE
# 2209Ringgold
COL. JOSEPH MCCONNELL
# 1859Ringgold
GEN. NATHAN B. FORREST
# 469Rome
THE ROSWELL MILLS
# 1547Roswell
THE SAVANNAH MILITIA
# 1657Savannah
FRANCIS S. BARTOW
# 93Savannah
SHARPSBURG SHARPSHOOTERS/PVT W T OVERBY
# 1729Sharpsburg
GEN. LEONIDAS POLK
# 1446Smyrna
OGEECHEE RIFLES CAMP
# 941Statesboro
THE CONFEDERATE MEMORIAL
# 1432Stone Mountain
CHATTOOGA
# 507Summerville
MCLEOD-MORING
# 1386Swainsboro
BLACK CREEK VOLUNTEERS
# 549Sylvania
YANCY INDEPENDENTS
# 693Sylvester
JOHN B. GORDON MEMORIAL
# 1449Thomaston
W.D. MITCHELL
# 163Thomasville
CURRAHEE RANGERS
# 935Toccoa
STATE OF DADE
# 707Trenton
COL. EDMUND N ATKINSON
# 680Valdosta
GEN. ROBERT A. TOOMBS
# 932Vidalia
HARALSON DEFENDERS
# 2265Waco
HARALSON INVINCIBLES
# 673Waco
JAMES T. WOODWARD
# 1399Warner Robins
CLEMENT A. EVANS
# 64Waycross
BRIG. GEN. JOHN CARPENTER CARTER
# 207Waynesboro
CAPT. JAMES KNOX "SEABOARD GUARDS"
# 2022Waynesville
JOHNSON GREYS
# 1688Wrightsville
Iowa
BOWENS MOUNTED RIFLES
# 1759Des Moines
CARROLL COUNTY ROUGH & READYS
# 1952Waterloo
Illinois
LT GEORGE E. DIXON
# 1962Belleville
GUARDIANS OF THE FORGOTTEN
# 2275Chatham
CAMP DOUGLAS MEMORIAL
# 516Chicago
JOHN KEMPSHALL
# 1534Maroa
ROCK ISLAND MEMORIAL P.O.W. CAMP
# 2229Stillman Valley
Indiana
CAPT. ARTHUR M. RUTLEDGE
# 1413Bluffton
COL. ROBERT M. MARTIN
# 2320Evansville
COL. SAMUEL ST. GEORGE ROGERS
# 1508Indianapolis
DIXIE GRAYS
# 2155Ladoga
SENATOR JESSE D. BRIGHT
# 2158Madison
THOMAS HENRY HINES
# 1555Michigan City
A. J. RINGO
# 1509Muncie
International
EUROPE CAMP# 1612Munich Germany, Germany
Kansas
BRIG. GENERALS BUCKNER & CHILTON
# 2227Dodge City
MAJOR THOMAS J. KEY
# 1920Johnson County
BG WILLIAM STEELE
# 1857Leavenworth
COLS. LEWIS & HARRISON
# 1854Topeka
SOUTH KANSAS
# 2064Wichita
GENERAL ALBERT PIKE
# 1439Wichita
Kentucky
COL. ALFRED JOHNSTON
# 276Benton
FORREST'S-ORPHANS
# 1744Calhoun
EDWARD FLETCHER ARTHUR
# 1783Corbin
GEN. BEN HARDIN HELM
# 1703Elizabethtown
JEFFERSON DAVIS BIRTHPLACE
# 1675Fairview
CAPTAIN DAVID C. WALKER
# 640Franklin
PRIVATE CALVIN UNTHANK
# 1787Harlan
JOHN C. BRECKINRIDGE
# 100Lexington
JOHN HUNT MORGAN
# 1342Louisville
TILGHMAN-BEAUREGARD
# 1460Mayfield
FORT HEIMAN
# 1834Murray
GEN. LLOYD TILGHMAN
# 1495Paducah
JOHN P MCGUIRE
# 1843Pikeville
COL. ANDREW JACKSON MAY
# 1897Prestonsburg
JIM PEARCE
# 2527Princeton
KENTUCKY SECESSION SITE
# 2125Russellville
COLONEL BENJAMIN CAUDILL
# 1629Whitesburg
GEN. ROGER W. HANSON
# 1844Winchester
Louisiana
GENERAL LEROY AUGUSTUS STAFFORD
# 358Alexandria
MAJOR GENERAL HARRY T. HAYS
# 2019Baton Rouge
HENRY WATKINS ALLEN
# 133Baton Rouge
ALLIGATOR RANGERS
# 2279Bienville Parish
CLAIBORNE INVINCIBLES
# 797Claiborne Parish
GEN NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST
# 1931Covington
LT. ELIJAH H. WARD
# 1971Farmerville
WASHINGTON RIFLES
# 2211Franklinton
CAPTAIN GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS SCOTT
# 244Jackson
JACKSON VOLUNTEERS 28TH LA CO F
# 1965Jonesboro
GEN. ST. JOHN RICHARDSON LIDDELL
# 2281Jonesville
GENERAL LOUIS HEBERT
# 2032Lafayette
MAJOR GENERAL FRANKLIN GARDNER
# 1421Lafayette
JEFFERSON DAVIS
# 474Lafayette
CAPT. JAMES W. BRYAN
# 1390Lake Charles
ANACOCO RANGERS
# 1995Leesville
FRANCIS T. NICHOLLS
# 1362Livingston Parish
COL. JAMES HAMILTON BEARD
# 1856Logansport
SABINE RIFLES
# 2057Many
BRIG. GEN. THOMAS MOORE SCOTT
# 1604Minden
CAPTAIN THOMAS O. BENTON
# 1444Monroe
RED RIVER REBELS
# 2282Montgomery
LT. J.Y. SANDERS
# 2092Morgan City
COL. SAMUEL D. RUSSELL
# 1617Natchitoches
COL. CHARLES D. DREUX
# 110New Orleans
BEAUREGARD
# 130New Orleans
BRIG. GEN. J. J. ALFRED A. MOUTON
# 778Opelousas
SGT. JAMES W. NICHOLSON
# 1478Ruston
GEN. RICHARD TAYLOR
# 1308Shreveport
LIVINGSTON RIFLES
# 2240Springfield
CAMP MOORE
# 1223Tangipahoa
RANDALL LEE GIBSON
# 470Thibodaux
MAJ. THOMAS MCGUIRE
# 1714West Monroe
Maryland
CAPT. JAMES I. WADDELL CSN
# 1608Annapolis
COL. HARRY W. GILMOR
# 1388Baltimore
COL. WILLIAM NORRIS
# 1398Darnestown
MAJ.GEN. ISAAC RIDGEWAY TRIMBLE CAMP
# 1836Ellicott City
LT. COL. ROBERT H. ARCHER
# 2013Havre De Grace
PVT. WALLACE BOWLING
# 1400La Plata
CAPTAIN VINCENT CAMALIER C.S.A.
# 1359Leonardtown
MAJOR GENERAL ARNOLD ELZEY
# 1940Salisbury
THE BATTLE OF SHARPSBURG
# 1582Sharpsburg
MARYLAND LINE C.S.A.
# 1741Upper Marlboro
ORPHAN BRIGADE
# 2166Waldorf
BORDER STATE RANGERS MECH CAV
# 2202Westminster
Michigan
ADM. RAPHAEL SEMMES
# 1321Dearborn
MAJ. GEN. PATRICK RONAYNE CLEBURNE
# 2257Grand Rapids
Missouri
COL. JOHN R. WOODSIDE
# 203Alton
COL. JAMES J. SEARCY
# 1923Columbia
THE STODDARD RANGERS
# 2290Dexter
GENERAL M. JEFF THOMPSON
# 2277Farmington
MAJOR JAMES MORGAN UTZ
# 1815Florissant
ELIJAH GATES
# 570Fulton
SURGEON JOHN CRAVENS
# 2276Gallatin
CAPTAIN WILLIAM T. ANDERSON
# 1743Huntsville
B/G JOHN HUGHES
# 614Independence
B/G MOSBY MONROE PARSONS
# 718Jefferson City
COLONEL JOHN T. COFFEE
# 1934Osceola
CAMPBELL'S COMPANY
# 2252Republic
BRIG. GEN. EDMUND THOMAS WINGO
# 2213Salem
COLONEL JOSEPH C PORTER
# 2055Shelbina
GEN. JAMES H. MCBRIDE
# 632Springfield
STERLING PRICE
# 145St. Louis
MAJ. GEN. J. O. SHELBY
# 191Warrensburg
Mississippi
CAPTAIN FRANCIS MARION ROGERS
# 873Amory
CAPTAIN C. B. VANCE
# 1669Batesville
SHIELDSBORO RIFLES
# 2263Bay St Louis
SAM DAVIS
# 596Biloxi
RANKIN ROUGH & READY'S
# 265Brandon
BROOKHAVEN LIGHT ARTILLERY
# 235Brookhaven
LT. GEN. STEPHEN D. LEE'S CALEDONIA RIFL
# 2140Caledonia
CALHOUN AVENGERS
# 1969Calhoun City
GEN. CHARLES CLARK
# 856Cleveland
MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE RIFLES
# 1636Clinton
GEN. WILLIAM BARKSDALE
# 1220Columbus
COL. W. P. ROGERS
# 321Corinth
CRYSTAL SPRINGS SOUTHERN RIGHTS
# 712Crystal Springs
THE RANKIN GREYS
# 2278Florence
EAST MISSISSIPPI GREYS
# 1666Forest
MAJ. GEN. E. C. WALTHALL
# 211Grenada
LT. GEN. NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST
# 1353Hattiesburg
PVT. SAMUEL A. HUGHEY
# 1452Hernando
CHRISTOPHER (KIT) MOTT
# 1379Holly Springs
B/G BENJAMIN G. HUMPHREYS
# 1625Indianola
GEN. W. D. MCCAIN MS HQ CAMP
# 545Jackson
JEFFERSON DAVIS
# 635Jackson
ATTALA YELLOW JACKETS
# 663Kosciusko
JONES COUNTY ROSIN HEELS
# 227Laurel
CAPTAIN JOHN. M. BRADLEY
# 384Louisville
9TH MISSISSIPPI CAVALRY
# 1748Lucedale
MECHANICSBURG CORRIDOR
# 1704Mechanicsburg
WILLIAM D. CAMERON
# 1221Meridian
GEN. NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST
# 1649Meridian
MG WILLIAM T. MARTIN
# 590Natchez
AUGUSTA GREYS
# 1956New Augusta
JEFFERSON DAVIS
# 1862Newton
UNIVERSITY GREYS
# 1803Oxford
LIVE OAK RIFLES
# 2236Pascagoula
GAINESVILLE VOLUNTEERS
# 373Picayune
COL J. A. ORR
# 2271Pontotoc
GENERAL EARL VAN DORN
# 1679Port Gibson
7TH MISS. INFANTRY BATT
# 1490Purvis
LOWRY RIFLES
# 1740Rankin County
TIPPAH TIGERS
# 868Ripley
SGT. SAMUEL J. HOUSE
# 837Senatobia
STOCKDALE RANGERS
# 1681Summit
LT. JOHN SALLIS
# 1776Tremont
HARRISBURG
# 645Tupelo
LT. GEN. JOHN C. PEMBERTON
# 1354Vicksburg
SAMUEL H. POWE
# 255Waynesboro
CHARLES W. "SAVEZ" READ
# 69Yazoo City
North Carolina
IVY RITCHIE
# 1734Albemarle
SOUTH COUNTRY LINE CREEK / S. CASWELL CO
# 2266Anderson
CAPTAIN WINFIELD SCOTT LINEBERRY
# 92Asheboro
ZEBULON BAIRD VANCE
# 15Asheville
BIG IVY MOUNTAIN GUARD
# 2230Barnardsville
COL. STEPHEN DECATUR POOL
# 1597Beaufort
33RD REG. NC TROOPS CO.F
# 1695Belhaven
ISAAC NEWTON GIFFEN
# 758Black Mountain
CPT DAVID WILLIAMS/HOLLY SHELTER VOLS
# 2267Burgaw
CAROLINA GRAYS OF PENDER COUNTY
# 2174Burgaw
COL. JOHN B. PALMER
# 1946Burnsville
THOMAS LEGION
# 1514Cashiers
BRIG. GEN. WILLIAM WHEDBEE KIRKLAND
# 1692Chapel Hill
STONEWALL JACKSON
# 23Charlotte
MAJ EGBERT A. ROSS
# 1423Charlotte & Mecklenburg County
CEDAR FORK RIFLES
# 1827Chatham Co
24TH N.C. CO.C CLAYTON YELLOW JACKETS
# 1809Clayton
CLEVELAND REGIMENTS
# 1663Cleveland County
10TH NC HVY ARTY CO B BLACK RIVER TIGERS
# 2152Coats
POLK VOLUNTEERS
# 919Columbus
CABARRUS GUARDS
# 1837Concord
COL. WILLIAM A. STOWE
# 2142Dallas
DAVIDSON GUARDS
# 1851Davidson County
PVT. LORENZO LEIGH BENNITT
# 773Durham
COL. HENRY KING BURGWYN JR.
# 1485East Wake County
COL. WILLIAM F. MARTIN
# 1521Elizabeth City
FAYETTEVILLE ARSENAL
# 168Fayetteville
THE RUTHERFORD RIFLES
# 2044Forest City
LT. WILLIAM CORBITT
# 525Forest City
DR. B. T. PERSON
# 1517Fremont-pikeville
COL. LEONIDAS LAFAYETTE POLK
# 1486Garner
MAJ CHARLES Q. PETTY
# 872Gastonia
BROWN MOUNTAIN BOYS
# 1540Germantown
GOLDSBORO RIFLES
# 760Goldsboro
COL. CHARLES F. FISHER
# 813Graham
LT. JOHN T. BULLOCK
# 2205Granville Co.
ASHE MOUNTAIN BOYS
# 2221Grassy Creek
COL JOHN SLOAN
# 1290Greensboro
MAJ. GEN. BRYAN GRIMES
# 1488Greenville
CAPT. CHARLES F. CONNOR
# 849Hickory
LT F.C. FRAZIER CAMP
# 668High Point
LEWIS A ARMISTEAD
# 1302Jacksonville
CONFEDERATE STATES ARMORY
# 2157Kenansville
C. S. S. RAM NEUSE
# 1427Kinston
PETTIGREW PARTISANS
# 2110Kinston
THE CSA UNKNOWN SOLDIER
# 1753Lanes Creek Township
SONS OF MARS
# 1632Laurinburg
BRIG.GEN. J. JOHNSTON PETTIGREW
# 1401Lenoir
GEN. ROBERT F. HOKE/WM. J. HOKE
# 1616Lincolnton
JAMES - YOUNGER
# 2065Locust
FRANKLIN RIFLES
# 310Louisburg
ROBESON RIFLE GUARDS
# 216Lumberton
THE McDOWELL MEN
# 379Marion
COL. LAWRENCE M. ALLEN
# 2093Mars Hill
JAMES M. MILLER
# 2116Marshville
ROCKINGHAM RANGERS
# 1835Mayodan
ANDERSON-TEW-BINGHAM
# 2192Mebane
CABARRUS RANGERS - GEN. RUFUS C. BARRING
# 2318Midland
SCOTCH RIFLEMEN
# 2001Moore County
COL.SAMUEL McDOWELL TATE
# 836Morganton
J.E.B. STUART
# 1598Mt. Airy
CAPTAIN JONAS COOK
# 888Mt. Pleasant
CHEROKEE GUARDS, CO. A, 29th NC TROOPS
# 893Murphy
THE RAINS BROTHERS
# 1370New Bern
LT. COL. MAURICE T. SMITH
# 171Oxford
PVT BRYAN JACKSON BUCK
# 1769Peletier
HOKE/McLAUCHLIN
# 1947Raeford
PVT HENRY L. WYATT
# 1297Raleigh
FIRST, FARTHEST & LAST
# 1966Randolph Co.
PVT. LORENZO DOW WILLIAMS
# 1456Reidsville
ROBERT HENRY RICKS
# 75Rocky Mount
THE ROXBORO GRAYS
# 1932Roxboro
E. FLETCHER SATTERFIELD
# 852Roxboro
ROWAN RIFLES
# 405Salisbury
GEN NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST
# 803Sanford
SMITHFIELD LIGHT INFANTRY
# 1466Smithfield
MINGO
# 1717Spiveys Corner
POPLAR SPRING GRAYS
# 1700Spring Hope
GASTON GUARDS
# 1822Stanley
M/G STEPHEN DODSON RAMSEUR / COL REUBEN
# 387Statesville
CUMBERLAND PLOUGH BOYS
# 2187Stedman
JACKSON RANGERS
# 1917Sylva
ROCKY FACE RANGERS
# 1948Taylorsville
THE THOMASVILLE RIFLES
# 172Thomasville
SGT. JOHN A LISK
# 1502Troy
THE BURKE TIGERS
# 2162Valdese
ANSON COUNTY S.C.V CAMP
# 860Wadesboro
47TH REGIMENT N.C. TROOPS
# 166Wake Forest
BEAUFORT PLOWBOYS
# 2128Washington
COL. WILLIAM H. THOMAS
# 2231Waynesville
GEN. MATT W. RANSOM
# 861Weldon
COLUMBUS COUNTY VOLUNTEERS
# 794Whiteville
JAMES B. GORDON
# 810Wilkesboro
GEORGE DAVIS
# 5Wilmington
CAPT JESSE S. BARNES
# 771Wilson
GENERAL WILLIAM DORSEY PENDER
# 1916Wilson
FORSYTH RIFLES
# 2245Winston-salem
YADKIN GRAY EAGLES
# 1765Yadkinville
New Jersey
PVT. MEREDITH POOL
# 1505Hammonton
New Mexico
GEN. WILLIAM R. SCURRY
# 1385Albuquerque
BG HENRY HOPKINS SIBLEY
# 2075Albuquerque
HENRY WARD HARRIS
# 2037Hobbs
REBELS ON THE RIO GRANDE
# 1826Las Cruces
Nevada
THE SILVER STATE GRAYS
# 1989Las Vegas
LT. DIXON--CSS HUNLEY
# 2016Sparks
New York
MISS CONSTANCE CARY
# 1913Gloversville
GEN. ARCHIBALD GRACIE
# 985New York
Ohio
CAPTAIN THOMAS W. PATTON
# 2021Boardman
LT. JONATHAN BRESSLER
# 1536Cincinnati
PVT. TAPLEY P. MAYS
# 2170Ironton
QUANTRILL'S RAIDERS
# 2087Mayfield Heights
LT. GEN. THOMAS J. JACKSON
# 2191Medina
LT. GEN. JAMES LONGSTREET
# 1658Tallmadge
2nd LT. JOHN BETHEL BOWLES
# 2228Tiffin
BRIG. GEN. ROSWELL S. RIPLEY
# 1535Worthington
Oklahoma
PVT. GRAYSON & BREWER
# 2118Altus
BRIG. GEN. STAND WATIE
# 149Ardmore
COL. WILLIAM PENN ADAIR
# 2206Bartlesville
COL. JOHN JUMPER
# 900Claremore
GOV./CAPT. BENJAMIN F. SMALLWOOD
# 2259Coalgate
PVT. W. D. CHAIN
# 2253Cooperton
SHELBY'S OKLAHOMA IRON MEN
# 1356Duncan
1ST CHEROKEE MOUNTED VOLUNTEERS
# 1501Edmond
B/G ALBERT PIKE
# 1367El Reno
COLONEL JOHN W. JORDAN
# 817Mannford
CAPTAIN JAMES J. MCALESTER
# 775McAlester
COL. JACKSON F. MCCURTAIN
# 513Moore
COL. DEW MOORE WISDOM
# 307Muskogee
CAPTAIN CLEM VANN ROGERS
# 481Oklahoma City
PVT DRURY WARREN
# 2180Ponca City
INDIAN TERRITORY
# 892Poteau
LT WILLIAM H MAYES
# 2078Pryor
PVT. WILLIAM PRICE
# 2284Ringling
COLONEL TANDY WALKER
# 2207Shawnee
COL. DANIEL N. MCINTOSH
# 1378Tulsa
PVT. WILLIAM M. CROSS
# 2219Yukon
Oregon
REV. PHILIP MULKEY
# 2273Eugene
COL. ISAAC WILLIAM SMITH
# 458Portland
Pennsylvania
PVT. JOHN WESLEY CULP MEMORIAL
# 1961Gettysburg
J. E. B. STUART
# 1506Philadelphia
BRIGADIER GENERAL LEWIS A. ARMISTEAD
# 1960Pittsburgh
LT. GENERAL JOHN C. PEMBERTON
# 2060West Chester
South Carolina
GENERAL JOE WHEELER
# 1245Aiken
B/G BARNARD E. BEE
# 1575Aiken
PALMETTO SHARP SHOOTERS
# 1428Anderson
WILLIAM H. DUNCAN / HAYGOOD'S BRIGADE
# 1650Barnwell
GENERAL PAUL QUATTLEBAUM
# 412Batesburg-leesville
GENERAL RICHARD H. ANDERSON
# 47Beaufort
MARLBORO
# 835Bennetsville
MECHANIZED CAVALRY HEADQUARTERS
# 212Blacksburg
GEN. STATES RIGHTS GIST
# 1451Bogansville
COL. DONALD R. BARTON
# 121Branchville
JOSEPH B. KERSHAW
# 82Camden
STAR OF THE WEST
# 1253Charleston
FORT SUMTER
# 1269Charleston
SECESSION
# 4Charleston
WALKER-GASTON
# 86Chester
FIRST IN SECESSION/CHESTERFIELD
# 1963Chesterfield
PVT. THOMAS E. CALDWELL
# 31Clover/york
PALMETTO
# 22Columbia
LT. GEN. WADE HAMPTON
# 273Columbia
LITCHFIELD
# 132Conway
CAPT. ANDREW T. HARLLEE
# 2010Dillon
JEFFERSON DAVIS 4TH REGIMENT SC VOL
# 7Easley
GEN MARTIN W. GARY
# 1532Edgefield
3RD SC CAVALRY CO. I OF EDISTO
# 131Edisto Island
RIVER'S BRIDGE
# 842Fairfax
PEE DEE RIFLES
# 1419Florence Darlington
CAPTAIN MOSES FOWLER
# 1721Fountain Inn
CAPTAIN MOSES WOOD
# 125Gaffney
BATTERY WHITE
# 1568Georgetown
PARISH MOUNTED RANGERS
# 2222Goose Creek
16TH SOUTH CAROLINA REGIMENT
# 36Greenville
CAPTAIN P.D. GILREATH
# 1987Greer
MAJ. JAMES LIDE COKER
# 146Hartsville
SC 17TH REGIMENT
# 2069Hilda
JOHN THOMAS ASHLEY
# 43Honea Path
OLDE ABBEVILLE
# 39Iva
FORT JOHNSON
# 1201James Island
WEE NEE VOLUNTEERS
# 58Kingstree
WITHERSPOON-BARNES
# 1445Lancaster
COL. E. T. STACKHOUSE
# 1576Latta
BRIG. GEN. SAMUEL MCGOWAN
# 40Laurens
15TH REGIMENT SC VOLUNTEERS
# 51Lexington County
COL. HENRY LAURENS BENBOW
# 859Manning
MARION
# 24Marion
GENERAL ELLISON CAPERS
# 1212Moncks Corner
MOULTRIE
# 27Mount Pleasant
HORRY ROUGH AND READYS
# 1026Myrtle Beach
JOHN M. KINARD
# 35Newberry
SGT. BERRY BENSON
# 1672North Augusta
PVT JOHN S. BIRD PALMETTO GUARD
# 38North Charleston
COL. OLIN M. DANTZLER
# 73Orangeburg
2ND SC REGIMENT PICKENS
# 71Pickens
PROSPECT 10TH REG.
# 1749Prospect
COLONEL CHARLES JONES COLCOCK
# 2100Ridgeland
B/G MICAH JENKINS
# 1569Rock Hill
EUTAW REGIMENT
# 1189Santee
COLONEL JOSEPH NORTON
# 45Seneca
ADAM WASHINGTON BALLENGER
# 68Spartansburg
GORDON CAPERS
# 123St George
H. L. HUNLEY
# 143Summerville
P. G. T. BEAUREGARD
# 1458Sumter
COLLETON RANGERS
# 1643Walterboro
REBELS IN GREY
# 2027Westminster
GENERAL JOHN BRATTON
# 1816Winnsboro
South Dakota
DAKOTA TERRITORY CAMP
# 2195Sturgis
Tennessee
COL. CYRUS SUGGS
# 1792Adams
CROCKETT RANGERS
# 1774Alamo
LT. ROBERT D. POWELL
# 1817Blountville
SAM DAVIS
# 1293Brentwood
JAMES KEELING
# 52Bristol
COL. JACK MOORE
# 559Centerville
N. B. FORREST
# 3Chattanooga
FRANK P. GRACEY
# 225Clarksville
WIGFALL GREYS
# 1560Collierville
SAMUEL R. WATKINS
# 29Columbia
MG WILLIAM D. MCCAIN HQ
# 584Columbia
DILLARD-JUDD
# 1828Cookeville
SIMONTON-WILCOX
# 257Covington
SERGEANT WILLIAM A. HAMBY
# 1750Crossville
CAPT. WILLIAM H. MCCAULEY
# 260Dickson County
FORT DONELSON
# 249Dover
COL. JEFFREY FORREST
# 323Dresden
WHEELER - LONG
# 709Dunlap
LT. ROBERT J. TIPTON
# 2083Elizabethton
CAPTAIN E. D. BAXTER
# 2034Fairview
JOHN R. MASSEY
# 152Fayetteville / Lincoln Co.
GAINESBORO INVINCIBLES
# 1685Gainesboro
GEN. WILLIAM B. BATE
# 34Gallatin
4TH TN CAV/2ND MTN VOLS
# 2285Gordonsville
MAJ. GEN. JOHN HUNT MORGAN
# 2053Greeneville
PVT. IKE STONE
# 564Henderson
COL. RANDAL W. McGAVOCK
# 1713Hermitage
JOHN B. INGRAM BIVOUAC
# 219Jackson
GEN. ALFRED E. JACKSON
# 2159Jonesborough
COLONEL JOHN SINGLETON MOSBY
# 1409Kingsport
LONGSTREET-ZOLLICOFFER
# 87Knoxville
JIM DAVIS
# 1425Lafayette
COL. GEORGE H. NIXON
# 214Lawrenceburg
GEN. ROBERT H. HATTON
# 723Lebanon
MARSHALL RANGERS
# 297Lewisburg
LEE'S LONG RIDERS
# 2184Linden
MYERS-ZOLLICOFFER
# 1990Livingston
M/G BENJAMIN F. CHEATHAM
# 72Manchester
NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST
# 215Memphis
JAMES R. CHALMERS
# 1312Memphis
THE GENERAL ROBERT E. LEE
# 1640Memphis
CPT CHAMP FERGUSON/STANDING STONE
# 2014Monterey
COL. W. M. BRADFORD/COL. J. G. ROSE
# 1638Morristown
MURFREESBORO
# 33Murfreesboro
GEN JOSEPH E JOHNSTON
# 28Nashville
MAJ. JAMES T. HUFF
# 2243Newport
BRIG. GEN. THOMAS BENTON SMITH
# 2177Portland
GENERAL JOHN C. BROWN
# 112Pulaski
MAURY LIGHT ARTILLERY
# 2286Sante Fe
FREEMAN'S BATTERY FORREST'S ARTILLERY
# 1939Savannah
SUMNER A. CUNNINGHAM
# 1620Shelbyville
BATTLE OF SHILOH
# 1454Shiloh
SAVAGE-GOODNER
# 1513Smithville
CAPT. JOHN W. MEBANE
# 319Somerville
GEN. GEORGE GIBBS DIBRELL
# 875Sparta
RODERICK, FORREST'S WAR HORSE
# 2072Spring Hill
JOHN HUNT MORGAN
# 270Springfield-greenbrier
RAWDON-SPEARS
# 2113Summertown
MAJOR NATHANIEL F. CHEAIRS
# 2138Thompsons Station
CUMBERLAND MOUNTAIN RIFLES
# 386Tracy City
HILL-FREEMAN
# 1472Trenton
BELL'S PARTISANS
# 1821Trimble
DR J. B. COWAN
# 155Tullahoma
OTHO FRENCH STRAHL
# 176Union City
GEN. A. P. STEWART
# 1411Winchester
Texas
BRIG. GEN. JOHN SAYLES
# 366Abilene
THE CROSS OF ST. ANDREW
# 2009Alto
PLEMONS-SHELBY
# 464Amarillo
GRIMES COUNTY GREYS
# 924Anderson
13TH TEXAS INFANTRY
# 1565Angleton
COLONEL MIDDLETON TATE JOHNSON
# 1648Arlington
MAJOR W.H. "HOWDY" MARTIN
# 1241Athens
MAJ. GEORGE W. LITTLEFIELD
# 59Austin
DICK DOWLING
# 1295Beaumont
COLONEL E. W. TAYLOR
# 1777Bedford
COL. SANTOS BENAVIDES CAMP
# 2248Beeville
CAPTAIN BOB LEE
# 2198Bonham
GEN. JEROME B. ROBERTSON
# 992Brenham
SUL ROSS
# 1457Bryan
MAJOR R. L. DABNEY
# 2261Canton
GEN. HORACE RANDAL
# 1533Carthage
CAPT. JESSE AMASON
# 282Center
TERRY'S TEXAS RANGERS
# 1937Cleburne
COL A M HOBBY
# 713Corpus Christi
J. L. HALBERT
# 359Corsicana
GEN. W. L. CABELL
# 1313Dallas
COL. A.H. BELO
# 49Dallas
2ND TEXAS FRONTIER
# 1904De Leon
ALBERT SIDNEY JOHNSTON
# 983Decatur
STONEWALL JACKSON
# 901Denton
GEN. JOHN A. WHARTON, 8TH TX CAV.
# 2105East Bernard
CAPTAIN JUNE KIMBLE
# 488Eastland
WILLIAM HENRY PARSONS
# 415Ennis
R. E. LEE
# 239Fort Worth
COLONEL BENJAMIN MORRIS
# 2025Fort Worth
HILL COUNTRY
# 1938Fredericksburg
LEE-BOURLAND
# 1848Gainesville
JOHN B. HOOD
# 50Galveston
BRIGADIER GENERAL JOHN CREED MOORE
# 578Gatesville
WILLIAMSON COUNTY GRAYS
# 502Georgetown
UPSHUR COUNTY PATRIOTS CAMP
# 2109Gilmer
H. B. GRANBURY
# 427Granbury
COL CHARLES DEMORSES' 29TH TX CAV
# 2269Grand Saline
LT. ALEXANDER CAMERON
# 2226Greenville
COL. W. H. GRIFFIN
# 2235Haltom City
COL. JOHN S. (RIP) FORD
# 2216Harlingen
MEDINA GREYS
# 2254Hondo
ALBERT SIDNEY JOHNSTON
# 67Houston
CAPT JAMES GILLASPIE
# 226Huntsville
FRONTIER GUARD
# 996Junction
WAUL'S TEXAS LEGION
# 2103Katy
JOSEPH ANDREW JACKSON SHEFFIELD
# 2153Kirbyville
MAJOR J. N. DARK
# 2026Kountze
CAPTAIN IKE TURNER
# 1275Livingston
GENERAL JOHN GREGG
# 958Longview
COL. THOMAS S. LUBBOCK
# 1352Lubbock
LONE STAR DEFENDERS
# 2234Lufkin
THOMAS JEWETT GOREE
# 2129Madisonville
W. W. HEARTSILL
# 2042Marshall
DUNN-HOLT-MIDKIFF
# 1441Midland
CAPT THOMAS JEFFERSON PEEL
# 2268Montgomery
1ST LT DAVID RICHARD REYNOLDS
# 2270Mount Pleasant
STONE FORT
# 1944Nacogdoches
COL. GUSTAV HOFFMANN
# 1838New Braunfels
MAJ. JOSEPHUS SOMERVILLE IRVINE
# 2031Newton
WALTER P. LANE
# 1745Orange
JOHN H. REAGAN
# 2156Palestine
GEN. SAM BELL MAXEY
# 1358Paris
WILLIAM H. L. WELLS
# 1588Plano
NEW SALEM INVINCIBLES
# 2107Ponta
MOSIER-LANE
# 2262Ralls
ROCKWALL CAVALRY CO. B
# 2203Rockwall
GENERAL JOSEPH L. HOGG
# 972Rusk
GENERAL TOM GREEN
# 1613San Angelo
HOOD'S TEXAS BRIGADE
# 153San Antonio
ALAMO CITY GUARDS
# 1325San Antonio
COL.SYDNEY DRAKE JACKMAN
# 977San Marcos
TEXAS LONESTAR GREYS
# 1953Schertz
COL. REEVES 11TH TEXAS CAVALRY
# 349Sherman
CO. D, SPAIGHT'S BATTALION
# 2241Silsbee
GRANBURY'S TEXAS BRIGADE
# 1479Spring
SIDNEY SHERMAN
# 2256Stratford
J. M. "MATT" BARTON
# 441Sulphur Springs
MAJ. ROBERT M. WHITE
# 1250Temple
RED DIAMOND
# 2193Texarkana
MAJ. GEN. PATRICK CLEBURNE'S 7TH TX INF
# 2182The Woodlands
CAPT. JAMES P. DOUGLAS
# 124Tyler
GEORGE OVERTON STONER
# 1000Victoria
TEXAS DIVISION HEADQUARTERS
# 1936Waco
GEN. FELIX H. ROBERTSON
# 129Waco
O. M. ROBERTS
# 178Waxahachie
GOV. SAMUEL W.T. LANHAM
# 586Weatherford
CHARLES GOODNIGHT, FRONTIER REGIMENT
# 2280Wellington
MAJ. JAMES INNES RANDOLPH JR.
# 2255Willow Park
GEN. W. R. SCURRY
# 606Witchita
COL. PHILLIP A. WORK
# 1790Woodville
Utah
SOLDIER SUMMIT GRAYS
# 1797West Valley
Virginia
GEN. WISE'S REFUGEES
# 2189Accomack County
R. E. LEE
# 726Alexandria
JEFFERSON DAVIS
# 305Alexandria
APPOMATTOX RANGERS COURT HOUSE
# 1733Appomattox
THE STUART-HAIRSTON
# 515Bassett
THE BEDFORD RIFLE GRAYS
# 1475Bedford
BOTETOURT ARTILLERY
# 1701Buchanan
PITTSYLVANIA VINDICATORS
# 828Callands
CHARLOTTE COUNTY GREYS
# 1964Charlotte Court House
19TH VIRGINIA INFANTRY
# 1493Charlottesville
ARMISTEAD-HILL-GOODE
# 749Chase City
NORFOLK COUNTY GRAYS
# 1549Chesapeake
CHESTER STATION
# 1503Chester
GIBSON-MCCREADY
# 2008Chilhowie
CUMBERLAND MOUNTAIN RANGERS
# 1798Clintwood
A. P. HILL
# 167Colonial Heights
DEARING BEAUREGARD
# 1813Colonial Heights
CARPENTERS BATTERY
# 1927Covington
BRANDY RIFLES CO. E
# 1918Culpeper
CABELL-GRAVES
# 1402Danville
DINWIDDIE GRAYS
# 2220Dinwiddie
CAPTAIN JACK ADAMS
# 1951Edinburg
GENERAL JOHN RANDOLPH CHAMBLISS
# 1779Emporia
THE CAMPBELL GUARDS
# 2117Evington
FRANK STRINGFELLOW
# 822Fairfax
HIGH BRIDGE
# 1581Farmville
STUART'S HORSE ARTILLERY
# 1784Floyd
URQUHART-GILLETTE
# 1471Franklin
MATTHEW FONTAINE MAURY
# 1722Fredericksburg
COL. JOHN S. MOSBY
# 1237Front Royal
SCOTT COUNTY'S CLINCH MOUNTAIN RANGERS
# 1858Gate City
LT. COL. VINCENT A. WITCHER
# 1863Grundy
THE HANOVER DRAGOONS
# 827Hanover
COLONEL D. H. LEE MARTZ
# 10Harrisonburg
J. E. B. STUART
# 1343Henrico
JUBAL EARLY
# 1691Hillsville
THE OLD BRUNSWICK
# 512Lawrenceville
CAPTAIN JOHN F. McELHENNY
# 840Lebanon
CLINTON HATCHER
# 21Leesburg
THE STONEWALL BRIGADE
# 1296Lexington
REVEREND BEVERLY TUCKER LACY
# 2141Locust Grove
TREVILIAN'S STATION
# 1434Louisa County
PVT. NAPOLEON BONAPARTE PONTON
# 2179Lovingston
SUMMERS-KOONTZ
# 490Luray
GARLAND-RODES
# 409Lynchburg
KEMPER-FRY-STROTHER
# 19Madison
LANE-ARMISTEAD
# 1772Mathews
BRIG. GEN. W. C. WICKHAM
# 2250Mechanicsville
EDMUND RUFFIN FIRE EATERS
# 3000Mechanicsville
COLD HARBOR GUARDS
# 1764Mechanicsville
CAPT. WILLIAM LATANE'
# 1690Mechanicsville
GEN. ROBERT E. LEE
# 1589Midlothian
HIGHLANDERS
# 1530Monterey
NELSON GRAYS
# 2123Nelson County
MAGRUDER-EWELL
# 99Newport News
13TH VIRGINIA MECHANIZED CAVALRY
# 9Norfolk
GEN. HENRY A. WISE
# 1756Norton
POWHATAN TROOP
# 1382Powhatan
ALEXANDER L. HENSLEY (VA DIVISION HQ)
# 530Richmond
GEN. JAMES LONGSTREET
# 1247Richmond
LEE-JACKSON
# 1Richmond
FINCASTLE RIFLES
# 1326Roanoke
28TH VA INF.
# 491Roanoke
57TH VA INFANTRY FRANKLIN CO. FIRE EATER
# 2258Rocky Mount
47TH VIRGINIA CAVALRY
# 2124Scottsville
ISLE OF WIGHT AVENGERS
# 14Smithfield
JOHN M JORDAN
# 581South Boston
MAJ. GEN. FITZHUGH LEE
# 1805Spotsylvania
STAFFORD LIGHT ARTILLERY
# 2247Stafford
STRASBURG GUARDS
# 1587Strasburg
THE WHARTON - STUART
# 1832Stuart
TOM SMITH
# 1702Suffolk
BROWN HARMAN NIGHTHAWKS
# 1573Tazewell
STONEWALL
# 380Virginia Beach
PRINCESS ANNE
# 484Virginia Beach
GEN. WILLIAM MAHONE
# 1369Wakefield
BLACK HORSE
# 780Warrenton
JAMES CITY CAVALRY
# 2095Williamsburg
TURNER ASHBY
# 1567Winchester
WALKER-TERRY
# 1758Wytheville
West Virginia
LT. COL. ELIHU HUTTON
# 569Beverly
ROBERT S. GARNETT
# 1470Charleston
COL. GEORGE S. PATTON
# 1593Coal Mountain
BRIG GEN JAMES BOGGS
# 1706Franklin
A. G. JENKINS
# 628Huntington
BERKELEY BORDER GUARDS
# 199Martinsburg
McNEILL'S RANGERS
# 582Moorefield
MOUNTAINEER PARTISAN RANGERS
# 2249Paw Paw
FLAT TOP COPPERHEADS
# 1694Princeton
HAMPSHIRE
# 284Romney
STONEWALL JACKSON
# 201St. Marys
HARDY
# 877Wardensville
CAPT. P. J. THURMOND
# 2190Winfield
image

image
Sons of Confederate Veterans
P.O. Box 59
Columbia, TN 38402
1-800-MY-DIXIE
Main | About | Join | Directories | Contact | Store | Legal | Privacy
image